Palm Beach County · Delray Beach
ZIP 33484 property tax overassessment report
34.4% of homes in Delray Beach ZIP 33484 (5,716 of 16,612 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $8,610,632.
Your Palm Beach County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33484
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XXX VINTAGE OAKS TER | 8,513 | 2004 | $4,170,996 | $1,489,775 | $2,681,221 | 180% | $23,059 |
| 5XXX VINTAGE OAKS TER | 8,134 | 2000 | $3,992,308 | $1,423,450 | $2,568,858 | 180.5% | $22,092 |
| 5XXX VINTAGE OAKS CIR | 6,205 | 1997 | $3,441,037 | $1,085,875 | $2,355,162 | 216.9% | $20,254 |
| 5XXX VINTAGE OAKS TER | 8,185 | 2001 | $3,744,233 | $1,432,375 | $2,311,858 | 161.4% | $19,882 |
| 5XXX VINTAGE OAKS TER | 6,770 | 1999 | $3,496,469 | $1,184,750 | $2,311,719 | 195.1% | $19,881 |
| 5XXX VINTAGE OAKS TER | 5,502 | 2021 | $3,239,117 | $962,850 | $2,276,267 | 236.4% | $19,576 |
| 1XXXX SENTERRA DR | 7,251 | 1997 | $3,404,879 | $1,268,925 | $2,135,954 | 168.3% | $18,369 |
| 5XXX VINTAGE OAKS TER | 8,029 | 2001 | $3,476,486 | $1,405,075 | $2,071,411 | 147.4% | $17,814 |
| 5XXX VINTAGE OAKS TER | 6,565 | 2000 | $3,171,561 | $1,148,875 | $2,022,686 | 176.1% | $17,395 |
| 1XXXX SENTERRA DR | 6,389 | 2000 | $3,108,154 | $1,118,075 | $1,990,079 | 178% | $17,115 |
| 1XXXX SENTERRA DR | 4,892 | 1997 | $2,844,598 | $856,100 | $1,988,498 | 232.3% | $17,101 |
| 5XXX VINTAGE OAKS CIR | 7,373 | 1997 | $3,255,699 | $1,290,275 | $1,965,424 | 152.3% | $16,903 |
| 1XXXX SENTERRA DR | 8,414 | 2008 | $3,428,607 | $1,472,450 | $1,956,157 | 132.9% | $16,823 |
| 5XXX VINTAGE OAKS TER | 6,375 | 2001 | $3,063,991 | $1,115,625 | $1,948,366 | 174.6% | $16,756 |
| 5XXX VINTAGE OAKS TER | 6,243 | 2001 | $3,031,488 | $1,092,525 | $1,938,963 | 177.5% | $16,675 |
| 1XXXX VINTAGE OAKS LN | 6,071 | 1998 | $2,986,566 | $1,062,425 | $1,924,141 | 181.1% | $16,548 |
| 5XXX VINTAGE OAKS CT | 6,204 | 1998 | $2,986,814 | $1,085,700 | $1,901,114 | 175.1% | $16,350 |
| 1XXXX SENTERRA DR | 4,553 | 1995 | $2,691,434 | $796,775 | $1,894,659 | 237.8% | $16,294 |
| 1XXXX VINTAGE OAKS LN | 5,222 | 1995 | $2,808,355 | $913,850 | $1,894,505 | 207.3% | $16,293 |
| 1XXXX VINTAGE OAKS LN | 5,502 | 1996 | $2,849,805 | $962,850 | $1,886,955 | 196% | $16,228 |
| 5XXX VINTAGE OAKS TER | 4,831 | 2000 | $2,729,238 | $845,425 | $1,883,813 | 222.8% | $16,201 |
| 1XXXX VINTAGE OAKS LN | 5,244 | 1996 | $2,783,514 | $917,700 | $1,865,814 | 203.3% | $16,046 |
| 5XXX VINTAGE OAKS TER | 5,871 | 2020 | $2,825,928 | $1,027,425 | $1,798,503 | 175% | $15,467 |
| 1XXXX SENTERRA DR | 4,157 | 1996 | $2,496,012 | $727,475 | $1,768,537 | 243.1% | $15,209 |
| 5XXX VINTAGE OAKS CIR | 5,719 | 1998 | $2,746,728 | $1,000,825 | $1,745,903 | 174.4% | $15,015 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Palm BeachCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →