Palm Beach County · Boynton Beach
ZIP 33473 property tax overassessment report
36.7% of homes in Boynton Beach ZIP 33473 (2,087 of 5,690 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $4,021,070.
Your Palm Beach County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33473
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9XXX BOYNTON BEACH BLVD | 2,380 | 1982 | $1,981,598 | $730,660 | $1,250,938 | 171.2% | $10,758 |
| 1XXXX WHITEHORN WAY | 3,060 | 2016 | $1,714,595 | $939,420 | $775,175 | 82.5% | $6,667 |
| 1XXXX WHITEHORN WAY | 3,258 | 2016 | $1,768,706 | $1,000,206 | $768,500 | 76.8% | $6,609 |
| 1XXXX OLD TORTUGA WAY | 3,182 | 2019 | $1,685,199 | $976,874 | $708,325 | 72.5% | $6,092 |
| 1XXXX OLD TORTUGA WAY | 2,626 | 2019 | $1,501,709 | $806,182 | $695,527 | 86.3% | $5,982 |
| 1XXXX VENETO SPRINGS DR | 3,182 | 2021 | $1,648,472 | $976,874 | $671,598 | 68.7% | $5,776 |
| 1XXXX VENETO SPRINGS DR | 3,476 | 2021 | $1,738,208 | $1,067,132 | $671,076 | 62.9% | $5,771 |
| 1XXXX VENETO SPRINGS DR | 3,182 | 2020 | $1,646,109 | $976,874 | $669,235 | 68.5% | $5,755 |
| 1XXXX VENETO SPRINGS DR | 3,182 | 2021 | $1,644,362 | $976,874 | $667,488 | 68.3% | $5,740 |
| 1XXXX VENETO SPRINGS DR | 3,182 | 2021 | $1,642,153 | $976,874 | $665,279 | 68.1% | $5,721 |
| 1XXXX VENETO SPRINGS DR | 3,099 | 2021 | $1,613,676 | $951,393 | $662,283 | 69.6% | $5,696 |
| 1XXXX VENETO SPRINGS DR | 3,182 | 2022 | $1,611,588 | $976,874 | $634,714 | 65% | $5,459 |
| 1XXXX VENETO SPRINGS DR | 3,476 | 2022 | $1,692,525 | $1,067,132 | $625,393 | 58.6% | $5,378 |
| 1XXXX VENETO SPRINGS DR | 3,476 | 2020 | $1,690,319 | $1,067,132 | $623,187 | 58.4% | $5,359 |
| 1XXXX VENETO SPRINGS DR | 3,182 | 2020 | $1,595,229 | $976,874 | $618,355 | 63.3% | $5,318 |
| 1XXXX VENETO SPRINGS DR | 3,182 | 2022 | $1,593,348 | $976,874 | $616,474 | 63.1% | $5,302 |
| 1XXXX VENETO SPRINGS DR | 3,476 | 2022 | $1,679,747 | $1,067,132 | $612,615 | 57.4% | $5,268 |
| 1XXXX VENETO SPRINGS DR | 3,182 | 2022 | $1,585,158 | $976,874 | $608,284 | 62.3% | $5,231 |
| 1XXXX VENETO SPRINGS DR | 3,185 | 2021 | $1,585,904 | $977,795 | $608,109 | 62.2% | $5,230 |
| 1XXXX VENETO SPRINGS DR | 3,476 | 2022 | $1,673,571 | $1,067,132 | $606,439 | 56.8% | $5,215 |
| 1XXXX VENETO SPRINGS DR | 3,476 | 2021 | $1,671,389 | $1,067,132 | $604,257 | 56.6% | $5,197 |
| 1XXXX VENETO SPRINGS DR | 3,182 | 2021 | $1,580,847 | $976,874 | $603,973 | 61.8% | $5,194 |
| 1XXXX VENETO SPRINGS DR | 3,476 | 2022 | $1,670,869 | $1,067,132 | $603,737 | 56.6% | $5,192 |
| 1XXXX VENETO SPRINGS DR | 3,182 | 2021 | $1,577,075 | $976,874 | $600,201 | 61.4% | $5,162 |
| 1XXXX VENETO SPRINGS DR | 3,476 | 2021 | $1,664,773 | $1,067,132 | $597,641 | 56% | $5,140 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Palm BeachCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →