Palm Beach County · Boynton Beach
ZIP 33472 property tax overassessment report
26.7% of homes in Boynton Beach ZIP 33472 (2,231 of 8,359 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,641,558.
Your Palm Beach County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33472
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX 100TH ST S | 3,040 | 1981 | $1,976,648 | $638,400 | $1,338,248 | 209.6% | $11,509 |
| 8XXX 96TH CT S | 2,714 | 1993 | $1,408,205 | $569,940 | $838,265 | 147.1% | $7,209 |
| 9XXX EQUUS CIR | 4,218 | 2016 | $1,542,185 | $885,780 | $656,405 | 74.1% | $5,645 |
| 9XXX ARMONE PL | 2,676 | 1984 | $1,212,773 | $561,960 | $650,813 | 115.8% | $5,597 |
| 8XXX 92ND PL S | 3,149 | 1979 | $1,300,520 | $661,290 | $639,230 | 96.7% | $5,497 |
| 9XXX GRAND PRIX LN | 3,080 | 2018 | $1,283,053 | $646,800 | $636,253 | 98.4% | $5,472 |
| 9XXX GRAND PRIX LN | 2,784 | 2019 | $1,217,216 | $584,640 | $632,576 | 108.2% | $5,440 |
| 9XXX GRAND PRIX LN | 3,048 | 2019 | $1,272,046 | $640,080 | $631,966 | 98.7% | $5,435 |
| 9XXX ACME DAIRY RD | 2,993 | 1981 | $1,260,372 | $628,530 | $631,842 | 100.5% | $5,434 |
| 9XXX GRAND PRIX LN | 3,048 | 2019 | $1,271,904 | $640,080 | $631,824 | 98.7% | $5,434 |
| 9XXX GRAND PRIX LN | 2,784 | 2019 | $1,214,602 | $584,640 | $629,962 | 107.8% | $5,418 |
| 9XXX GRAND PRIX LN | 2,821 | 2019 | $1,217,655 | $592,410 | $625,245 | 105.5% | $5,377 |
| 9XXX GRAND PRIX LN | 2,784 | 2019 | $1,206,795 | $584,640 | $622,155 | 106.4% | $5,351 |
| 9XXX GRAND PRIX LN | 2,784 | 2019 | $1,206,787 | $584,640 | $622,147 | 106.4% | $5,350 |
| 9XXX GRAND PRIX LN | 3,080 | 2018 | $1,268,462 | $646,800 | $621,662 | 96.1% | $5,346 |
| 9XXX GRAND PRIX LN | 2,784 | 2019 | $1,206,037 | $584,640 | $621,397 | 106.3% | $5,344 |
| 9XXX GRAND PRIX LN | 2,894 | 2019 | $1,227,480 | $607,740 | $619,740 | 102% | $5,330 |
| 9XXX GRAND PRIX LN | 3,048 | 2019 | $1,259,703 | $640,080 | $619,623 | 96.8% | $5,329 |
| 9XXX GRAND PRIX LN | 2,784 | 2019 | $1,203,623 | $584,640 | $618,983 | 105.9% | $5,323 |
| 9XXX GRAND PRIX LN | 3,061 | 2017 | $1,256,963 | $642,810 | $614,153 | 95.5% | $5,282 |
| 9XXX GRAND PRIX LN | 3,080 | 2018 | $1,260,251 | $646,800 | $613,451 | 94.8% | $5,276 |
| 9XXX GRAND PRIX LN | 3,080 | 2018 | $1,258,174 | $646,800 | $611,374 | 94.5% | $5,258 |
| 9XXX GRAND PRIX LN | 2,894 | 2019 | $1,217,598 | $607,740 | $609,858 | 100.3% | $5,245 |
| 9XXX GRAND PRIX LN | 3,080 | 2018 | $1,252,059 | $646,800 | $605,259 | 93.6% | $5,205 |
| 9XXX GRAND PRIX LN | 3,061 | 2016 | $1,246,940 | $642,810 | $604,130 | 94% | $5,196 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Palm BeachCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →