Martin County · Jupiter
ZIP 33469 property tax overassessment report
24.9% of homes in Jupiter ZIP 33469 (342 of 1,373 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,665,547.
1,373
Homes in ZIP
342
Flagged as overassessed
24.9%
$566,281
Avg overage / home
$518,853
Typical value
~$274/sqft
Your Martin County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33469
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX SE FEDERAL HWY | 3,636 | 2007 | $4,905,820 | $996,264 | $3,909,556 | 392.4% | $33,622 |
| 9XXX SE LANDING PL | 4,599 | 1967 | $4,830,900 | $1,260,126 | $3,570,774 | 283.4% | $30,709 |
| 1XXXX SE FEDERAL HWY | 3,403 | 2008 | $4,488,930 | $932,422 | $3,556,508 | 381.4% | $30,586 |
| 1XXXX SE FEDERAL HWY | 5,148 | 2007 | $4,824,230 | $1,410,552 | $3,413,678 | 242% | $29,358 |
| 1XXXX SE FEDERAL HWY | 2,940 | 2002 | $4,094,360 | $805,560 | $3,288,800 | 408.3% | $28,284 |
| 1XXXX SE FEDERAL HWY | 2,371 | 2018 | $3,779,500 | $649,654 | $3,129,846 | 481.8% | $26,917 |
| 1XXXX SE COUNTRY CLUB DR | 432 | 1955 | $3,050,380 | $118,368 | $2,932,012 | 2477% | $25,215 |
| 1XXXX SE FEDERAL HWY | 2,495 | 2018 | $3,482,430 | $683,630 | $2,798,800 | 409.4% | $24,070 |
| 1XXXX SE FEDERAL HWY | 1,756 | 1955 | $3,269,700 | $481,144 | $2,788,556 | 579.6% | $23,982 |
| 1XXXX SE VILLAGE CIR | 5,903 | 1995 | $4,373,120 | $1,617,422 | $2,755,698 | 170.4% | $23,699 |
| 1XXXX SE FEDERAL HWY | 4,560 | 1998 | $3,911,690 | $1,249,440 | $2,662,250 | 213.1% | $22,895 |
| 9XXX SE LANDING PL | 1,095 | 1951 | $2,888,130 | $300,030 | $2,588,100 | 862.6% | $22,258 |
| 1XXXX SE FEDERAL HWY | 3,660 | 2008 | $3,582,670 | $1,002,840 | $2,579,830 | 257.3% | $22,187 |
| 9XXX SE LANDING PL | 1,748 | 1970 | $2,879,200 | $478,952 | $2,400,248 | 501.1% | $20,642 |
| 1XXXX SE FEDERAL HWY | 4,342 | 2020 | $3,583,160 | $1,189,708 | $2,393,452 | 201.2% | $20,584 |
| 1XXXX SE FEDERAL HWY | 3,303 | 2008 | $3,260,670 | $905,022 | $2,355,648 | 260.3% | $20,259 |
| 1XXXX SE FEDERAL HWY | 2,924 | 1946 | $3,126,450 | $801,176 | $2,325,274 | 290.2% | $19,997 |
| 1XXXX SE FEDERAL HWY | 2,992 | 2002 | $3,144,220 | $819,808 | $2,324,412 | 283.5% | $19,990 |
| 4X SE SADDLEBACK RD | 2,535 | 1981 | $2,986,260 | $694,590 | $2,291,670 | 329.9% | $19,708 |
| 1XXXX SE FEDERAL HWY | 3,585 | 1998 | $3,251,850 | $982,290 | $2,269,560 | 231% | $19,518 |
| 1XXXX SE FEDERAL HWY | 5,495 | 1976 | $3,753,170 | $1,505,630 | $2,247,540 | 149.3% | $19,329 |
| 1XXXX SE FEDERAL HWY | 3,648 | 1987 | $3,177,920 | $999,552 | $2,178,368 | 217.9% | $18,734 |
| 1XXXX SE FEDERAL HWY | 3,603 | 2006 | $3,120,170 | $987,222 | $2,132,948 | 216.1% | $18,343 |
| 1XXXX SE FEDERAL HWY | 3,606 | 1990 | $3,046,350 | $988,044 | $2,058,306 | 208.3% | $17,701 |
| 8XXX SE RIVERFRONT TER | 6,524 | 1990 | $3,794,770 | $1,787,576 | $2,007,194 | 112.3% | $17,262 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Martin County, ZIP 33469. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when MartinCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →