Palm Beach County · Lake Worth
ZIP 33463 property tax overassessment report
20.1% of homes in Lake Worth ZIP 33463 (1,958 of 9,748 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,411,914.
Your Palm Beach County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33463
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4XXX SYLVIA LN 2 | 4,521 | 1938 | $3,673,117 | $1,057,914 | $2,615,203 | 247.2% | $22,491 |
| 5XXX LANTANA RD | 520 | 1955 | $2,156,066 | $121,680 | $2,034,386 | 1671.9% | $17,496 |
| 4XXX 79TH ST S | 1,248 | 1981 | $1,608,718 | $292,032 | $1,316,686 | 450.9% | $11,323 |
| 5XXX S MILITARY TRL | 600 | 1940 | $1,011,651 | $140,400 | $871,251 | 620.5% | $7,493 |
| 6XXX 43RD AVE S | 1,359 | 1973 | $1,123,795 | $318,006 | $805,789 | 253.4% | $6,930 |
| 5XXX CADILLAC DR | 896 | 1984 | $989,378 | $209,664 | $779,714 | 371.9% | $6,706 |
| 5XXX WESTERN WAY | 1,316 | 1964 | $1,036,505 | $307,944 | $728,561 | 236.6% | $6,266 |
| 6XXX WESTERN WAY | 1,511 | 1954 | $999,670 | $353,574 | $646,096 | 182.7% | $5,556 |
| 5XXX RANCHES RD | 1,862 | 1983 | $1,075,994 | $435,708 | $640,286 | 147% | $5,506 |
| 6XXX 43RD AVE S | 2,314 | 1974 | $1,180,881 | $541,476 | $639,405 | 118.1% | $5,499 |
| 6XXX RANCHES RD | 1,050 | 1964 | $865,124 | $245,700 | $619,424 | 252.1% | $5,327 |
| 5XXX RANCHES RD | 2,284 | 1985 | $1,127,726 | $534,456 | $593,270 | 111% | $5,102 |
| 5XXX RANCHES RD | 1,200 | 1986 | $859,758 | $280,800 | $578,958 | 206.2% | $4,979 |
| 4XXX GARDNER LN | 2,250 | 1971 | $1,098,342 | $526,500 | $571,842 | 108.6% | $4,918 |
| 5XXX CADILLAC DR | 2,216 | 1972 | $1,041,223 | $518,544 | $522,679 | 100.8% | $4,495 |
| 5XXX 52ND DR S | 1,626 | 1981 | $872,858 | $380,484 | $492,374 | 129.4% | $4,234 |
| 4XXX GARDNER LN | 1,400 | 1970 | $813,087 | $327,600 | $485,487 | 148.2% | $4,175 |
| 5XXX MIDLAND AVE | 3,035 | 2024 | $1,186,492 | $710,190 | $476,302 | 67.1% | $4,096 |
| 5XXX OLDSMOBILE DR | 1,440 | 1980 | $774,614 | $336,960 | $437,654 | 129.9% | $3,764 |
| 5XXX RANCHES RD | 1,120 | 1955 | $698,195 | $262,080 | $436,115 | 166.4% | $3,751 |
| 5XXX WESTERN WAY | 3,442 | 2010 | $1,237,794 | $805,428 | $432,366 | 53.7% | $3,718 |
| 5XXX THUNDERBIRD DR | 1,800 | 2003 | $847,791 | $421,200 | $426,591 | 101.3% | $3,669 |
| 5XXX OLDSMOBILE DR | 3,305 | 1974 | $1,182,856 | $773,370 | $409,486 | 52.9% | $3,522 |
| 5XXX MUIRFIELD VILLAGE CIR | 1,516 | 1972 | $762,522 | $354,744 | $407,778 | 114.9% | $3,507 |
| 4XXX MISTY PINES TRL | 1,850 | 1976 | $819,323 | $432,900 | $386,423 | 89.3% | $3,323 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Palm BeachCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →