Broward County · Deerfield Beach
ZIP 33442 property tax overassessment report
32.9% of homes in Deerfield Beach ZIP 33442 (5,454 of 16,560 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $4,610,247.
Your Broward County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33442
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXX DEER CREEK TRL | 4,713 | 2022 | $1,990,130 | $980,304 | $1,009,826 | 103% | $8,685 |
| 6XX NW 15 AVE | 5,262 | 1985 | $2,059,040 | $1,094,496 | $964,544 | 88.1% | $8,295 |
| 2XX JIM MORAN BLVD | 1,035 | 2022 | $900,920 | $215,280 | $685,640 | 318.5% | $5,897 |
| 6XX DEER CREEK SAND PINE LN | 4,445 | 1981 | $1,457,090 | $924,560 | $532,530 | 57.6% | $4,580 |
| 2XXX DEER CREEK LOB LOLLY LN | 5,355 | 1982 | $1,567,190 | $1,113,840 | $453,350 | 40.7% | $3,899 |
| 6XX DEER CREEK BRIARWOOD LN | 3,297 | 1981 | $1,131,000 | $685,776 | $445,224 | 64.9% | $3,829 |
| 2XXX DEER CREEK LAKES DR | 3,206 | 1980 | $1,111,350 | $666,848 | $444,502 | 66.7% | $3,823 |
| 1XXX DEER CREEK WOODLAKE TER | 4,012 | 1980 | $1,272,380 | $834,496 | $437,884 | 52.5% | $3,766 |
| 2XXX DEER CREEK VIA NAPOLI | 2,743 | 1984 | $1,000,500 | $570,544 | $429,956 | 75.4% | $3,698 |
| 2XXX DEER CREEK LAKES DR | 3,397 | 1980 | $1,133,010 | $706,576 | $426,434 | 60.4% | $3,667 |
| 2XXX DEER CREEK LOB LOLLY LN | 2,998 | 1979 | $1,046,730 | $623,584 | $423,146 | 67.9% | $3,639 |
| 2XXX DEER CREEK WOODLAKE CIR S | 3,983 | 1988 | $1,243,740 | $828,464 | $415,276 | 50.1% | $3,571 |
| 2XXX DEER CREEK LOB LOLLY LN | 3,262 | 1984 | $1,087,630 | $678,496 | $409,134 | 60.3% | $3,519 |
| 2XXX DEER CREEK KELLY BROOKE LN | 1,800 | 1979 | $782,310 | $374,400 | $407,910 | 109% | $3,508 |
| 2XXX DEER CREEK LOB LOLLY LN | 3,283 | 1980 | $1,090,440 | $682,864 | $407,576 | 59.7% | $3,505 |
| 2XX DEER CREEK WOODLAKE CIR E | 3,166 | 1982 | $1,060,750 | $658,528 | $402,222 | 61.1% | $3,459 |
| 4XX DEER CREEK WOODLAKE LN | 2,646 | 1980 | $946,060 | $550,368 | $395,692 | 71.9% | $3,403 |
| 2XXX DEER CREEK WOODLAKE CIR S | 2,873 | 1983 | $987,120 | $597,584 | $389,536 | 65.2% | $3,350 |
| 6XX DEER CREEK RUN | 3,878 | 1980 | $1,189,290 | $806,624 | $382,666 | 47.4% | $3,291 |
| 2XXX DEER CREEK LOB LOLLY LN | 2,738 | 1980 | $949,080 | $569,504 | $379,576 | 66.7% | $3,264 |
| 2XXX DEER CREEK LOB LOLLY LN | 3,204 | 1980 | $1,042,430 | $666,432 | $375,998 | 56.4% | $3,234 |
| 2XXX DEER CREEK LOB LOLLY LN | 3,570 | 1982 | $1,114,060 | $742,560 | $371,500 | 50% | $3,195 |
| 2XXX DEER CREEK WOODLAKE CIR S | 3,515 | 1982 | $1,101,770 | $731,120 | $370,650 | 50.7% | $3,188 |
| 2XXX DEER CREEK KELLY BROOKE LN | 1,800 | 1979 | $742,290 | $374,400 | $367,890 | 98.3% | $3,164 |
| 2XXX DEER CREEK COUNTRY CLUB BLVD | 3,155 | 1979 | $1,023,070 | $656,240 | $366,830 | 55.9% | $3,155 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrowardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →