Broward County · Deerfield Beach
ZIP 33441 property tax overassessment report
32.7% of homes in Deerfield Beach ZIP 33441 (3,411 of 10,430 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $7,986,251.
Your Broward County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33441
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6XX NE 21 AVE | 3,132 | 1986 | $4,430,520 | $980,316 | $3,450,204 | 351.9% | $29,672 |
| 6XX NE 19 AVE | 3,967 | 2014 | $4,658,410 | $1,241,671 | $3,416,739 | 275.2% | $29,384 |
| 1XXX SE 12 CT | 5,685 | 2019 | $4,991,170 | $1,779,405 | $3,211,765 | 180.5% | $27,621 |
| 1XX SE 18 AVE | 5,454 | 2020 | $4,865,810 | $1,707,102 | $3,158,708 | 185% | $27,165 |
| 6XX NE 19 AVE | 3,591 | 2014 | $4,270,020 | $1,123,983 | $3,146,037 | 279.9% | $27,056 |
| 6X NE 11 WAY | 5,499 | 2023 | $4,672,320 | $1,721,187 | $2,951,133 | 171.5% | $25,380 |
| 1XXX SE 7 CT | 4,607 | 1964 | $4,370,330 | $1,441,991 | $2,928,339 | 203.1% | $25,184 |
| 4XX NE 21 AVE | 2,234 | 1945 | $3,537,630 | $699,242 | $2,838,388 | 405.9% | $24,410 |
| 2X NE 11 WAY | 5,576 | 2023 | $4,483,240 | $1,745,288 | $2,737,952 | 156.9% | $23,546 |
| 1XXX SE 15 AVE | 5,647 | 2024 | $4,502,830 | $1,767,511 | $2,735,319 | 154.8% | $23,524 |
| 1XXX SE 12 CT | 6,588 | 1990 | $4,792,440 | $2,062,044 | $2,730,396 | 132.4% | $23,481 |
| 3X NE 11 WAY | 6,150 | 2024 | $4,638,060 | $1,924,950 | $2,713,110 | 140.9% | $23,333 |
| 2X NE 11 WAY | 5,865 | 2024 | $4,538,520 | $1,835,745 | $2,702,775 | 147.2% | $23,244 |
| 6X NE 11 WAY | 7,410 | 2022 | $4,958,380 | $2,319,330 | $2,639,050 | 113.8% | $22,696 |
| 7X NE 11 WAY | 4,506 | 2012 | $3,963,310 | $1,410,378 | $2,552,932 | 181% | $21,955 |
| 1XXX SE 8 ST | 3,449 | 1959 | $3,564,860 | $1,079,537 | $2,485,323 | 230.2% | $21,374 |
| 1XXX SE 6 ST | 4,464 | 2015 | $3,842,600 | $1,397,232 | $2,445,368 | 175% | $21,030 |
| 2XX SE 18 AVE | 4,927 | 2007 | $3,927,690 | $1,542,151 | $2,385,539 | 154.7% | $20,516 |
| 1XXX SE 13 ST | 7,242 | 2019 | $4,646,500 | $2,266,746 | $2,379,754 | 105% | $20,466 |
| 3XX SE 18 AVE | 5,168 | 1968 | $3,939,580 | $1,617,584 | $2,321,996 | 143.5% | $19,969 |
| 1XXX NE 4 DR | 4,160 | 2012 | $3,597,770 | $1,302,080 | $2,295,690 | 176.3% | $19,743 |
| 2X NE 11 WAY | 6,931 | 2024 | $4,443,570 | $2,169,403 | $2,274,167 | 104.8% | $19,558 |
| 1XXX SE 6 ST | 4,087 | 1967 | $3,511,680 | $1,279,231 | $2,232,449 | 174.5% | $19,199 |
| 1XXX SE 13 AVE | 4,827 | 2022 | $3,732,720 | $1,510,851 | $2,221,869 | 147.1% | $19,108 |
| 4X NE 11 WAY | 5,152 | 2005 | $3,800,240 | $1,612,576 | $2,187,664 | 135.7% | $18,814 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrowardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →