Palm Beach County · Boynton Beach
ZIP 33437 property tax overassessment report
32% of homes in Boynton Beach ZIP 33437 (6,200 of 19,352 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $4,204,341.
Your Palm Beach County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33437
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX HAGEN RANCH RD | 1,712 | 1965 | $1,515,109 | $337,264 | $1,177,845 | 349.2% | $10,129 |
| 7XXX 105TH ST S | 2,313 | 2005 | $1,369,654 | $455,661 | $913,993 | 200.6% | $7,860 |
| 1XXXX WESTLAND CIR | 3,016 | 1990 | $1,228,330 | $594,152 | $634,178 | 106.7% | $5,454 |
| 6XXX TARA CT | 3,892 | 1992 | $1,377,065 | $766,724 | $610,341 | 79.6% | $5,249 |
| 6XXX ESPRIT WAY | 3,233 | 2020 | $1,135,510 | $636,901 | $498,609 | 78.3% | $4,288 |
| 9XXX CAPTIVA CIR | 3,310 | 2019 | $1,142,215 | $652,070 | $490,145 | 75.2% | $4,215 |
| 1XXXX W TARA BLVD | 2,917 | 2000 | $1,051,941 | $574,649 | $477,292 | 83.1% | $4,105 |
| 9XXX CAPTIVA CIR | 3,221 | 2019 | $1,108,653 | $634,537 | $474,116 | 74.7% | $4,077 |
| 6XXX TARA CT | 3,343 | 2000 | $1,114,174 | $658,571 | $455,603 | 69.2% | $3,918 |
| 1XXXX W TARA BLVD | 2,235 | 1981 | $894,135 | $440,295 | $453,840 | 103.1% | $3,903 |
| 9XXX CAPTIVA CIR | 3,283 | 2019 | $1,100,550 | $646,751 | $453,799 | 70.2% | $3,903 |
| 1XXXX WESTLAND CIR | 3,220 | 1994 | $1,067,163 | $634,340 | $432,823 | 68.2% | $3,722 |
| 1XXXX WESTLAND CIR | 2,776 | 1989 | $976,212 | $546,872 | $429,340 | 78.5% | $3,692 |
| 6XXX O HARA AVE | 2,922 | 1983 | $1,002,274 | $575,634 | $426,640 | 74.1% | $3,669 |
| 6XXX ESPRIT WAY | 3,233 | 2020 | $1,062,967 | $636,901 | $426,066 | 66.9% | $3,664 |
| 9XXX CAPTIVA CIR | 4,433 | 2019 | $1,294,818 | $873,301 | $421,517 | 48.3% | $3,625 |
| 6XXX ESPRIT WAY | 3,233 | 2020 | $1,053,235 | $636,901 | $416,334 | 65.4% | $3,580 |
| 9XXX CAPTIVA CIR | 6,467 | 2009 | $1,688,380 | $1,273,999 | $414,381 | 32.5% | $3,564 |
| 6XXX ESPRIT WAY | 3,233 | 2020 | $1,049,379 | $636,901 | $412,478 | 64.8% | $3,547 |
| 6XXX ESPRIT WAY | 3,233 | 2020 | $1,040,199 | $636,901 | $403,298 | 63.3% | $3,468 |
| 1XXXX E TARA BLVD | 4,372 | 1998 | $1,258,116 | $861,284 | $396,832 | 46.1% | $3,413 |
| 6XXX ESPRIT WAY | 4,478 | 2020 | $1,277,497 | $882,166 | $395,331 | 44.8% | $3,400 |
| 6XXX CONCH CT | 3,017 | 1998 | $982,827 | $594,349 | $388,478 | 65.4% | $3,341 |
| 6XXX 92ND RD S | 4,578 | 1977 | $1,285,198 | $901,866 | $383,332 | 42.5% | $3,297 |
| 9XXX CAPTIVA CIR | 2,789 | 2020 | $932,187 | $549,433 | $382,754 | 69.7% | $3,292 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Palm BeachCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →