Palm Beach County · Boca Raton
ZIP 33434 property tax overassessment report
36.4% of homes in Boca Raton ZIP 33434 (4,420 of 12,151 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $12,098,921.
Your Palm Beach County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33434
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXXX BOCA WEST DR C802 | 3,898 | 2019 | $4,939,000 | $818,580 | $4,120,420 | 503.4% | $35,436 |
| 2XXXX BOCA WEST DR A706 | 2,891 | 2019 | $4,355,000 | $607,110 | $3,747,890 | 617.3% | $32,232 |
| 2XXXX BOCA WEST DR C704 | 4,120 | 2019 | $4,600,000 | $865,200 | $3,734,800 | 431.7% | $32,119 |
| 2XXXX BOCA WEST DR C604 | 4,120 | 2019 | $4,540,000 | $865,200 | $3,674,800 | 424.7% | $31,603 |
| 2XXXX BOCA WEST DR A506 | 2,891 | 2019 | $4,275,000 | $607,110 | $3,667,890 | 604.2% | $31,544 |
| 2XXXX BOCA WEST DR A406 | 2,891 | 2019 | $4,235,000 | $607,110 | $3,627,890 | 597.6% | $31,200 |
| 2XXXX BOCA WEST DR C504 | 4,120 | 2019 | $4,480,000 | $865,200 | $3,614,800 | 417.8% | $31,087 |
| 2XXXX BOCA WEST DR A901 | 3,065 | 2019 | $4,242,000 | $643,650 | $3,598,350 | 559.1% | $30,946 |
| 2XXXX BOCA WEST DR C906 | 3,065 | 2019 | $4,242,000 | $643,650 | $3,598,350 | 559.1% | $30,946 |
| 2XXXX BOCA WEST DR A306 | 2,891 | 2019 | $4,195,000 | $607,110 | $3,587,890 | 591% | $30,856 |
| 2XXXX BOCA WEST DR A206 | 2,891 | 2019 | $4,155,000 | $607,110 | $3,547,890 | 584.4% | $30,512 |
| 2XXXX BOCA WEST DR B1004 | 2,626 | 2019 | $4,080,000 | $551,460 | $3,528,540 | 639.9% | $30,345 |
| 2XXXX BOCA WEST DR B1001 | 2,638 | 2019 | $4,060,000 | $553,980 | $3,506,020 | 632.9% | $30,152 |
| 2XXXX BOCA WEST DR B904 | 2,626 | 2019 | $4,000,000 | $551,460 | $3,448,540 | 625.3% | $29,657 |
| 2XXXX BOCA WEST DR A801 | 3,065 | 2019 | $4,092,000 | $643,650 | $3,448,350 | 535.7% | $29,656 |
| 2XXXX BOCA WEST DR C806 | 3,065 | 2019 | $4,092,000 | $643,650 | $3,448,350 | 535.7% | $29,656 |
| 2XXXX BOCA WEST DR B901 | 2,638 | 2019 | $4,000,000 | $553,980 | $3,446,020 | 622% | $29,636 |
| 2XXXX BOCA WEST DR A704 | 3,898 | 2019 | $4,251,000 | $818,580 | $3,432,420 | 419.3% | $29,519 |
| 2XXXX BOCA WEST DR C702 | 3,898 | 2019 | $4,251,000 | $818,580 | $3,432,420 | 419.3% | $29,519 |
| 2XXXX BOCA WEST DR A604 | 3,898 | 2019 | $4,191,000 | $818,580 | $3,372,420 | 412% | $29,003 |
| 2XXXX BOCA WEST DR C602 | 3,898 | 2019 | $4,191,000 | $818,580 | $3,372,420 | 412% | $29,003 |
| 2XXXX BOCA WEST DR A102 | 3,633 | 2019 | $4,100,000 | $762,930 | $3,337,070 | 437.4% | $28,699 |
| 2XXXX BOCA WEST DR C103 | 3,633 | 2019 | $4,100,000 | $762,930 | $3,337,070 | 437.4% | $28,699 |
| 2XXXX BOCA WEST DR A504 | 3,898 | 2019 | $4,131,000 | $818,580 | $3,312,420 | 404.7% | $28,487 |
| 2XXXX BOCA WEST DR C502 | 3,898 | 2019 | $4,131,000 | $818,580 | $3,312,420 | 404.7% | $28,487 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Palm BeachCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →