Palm Beach County · Boca Raton
ZIP 33433 property tax overassessment report
30.5% of homes in Boca Raton ZIP 33433 (5,112 of 16,771 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $7,057,499.
Your Palm Beach County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33433
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7XXX MANDARIN DR | 6,817 | 2024 | $4,620,377 | $1,683,799 | $2,936,578 | 174.4% | $25,255 |
| 7XXX MANDARIN DR | 5,102 | 1987 | $3,315,566 | $1,260,194 | $2,055,372 | 163.1% | $17,676 |
| 2XXXX OAKLEY CT | 8,296 | 1993 | $3,295,376 | $2,049,112 | $1,246,264 | 60.8% | $10,718 |
| 2XXXX ORMOND CT | 4,836 | 1988 | $2,373,007 | $1,194,492 | $1,178,515 | 98.7% | $10,135 |
| 7XXX TENNYSON CT | 4,112 | 1986 | $2,157,804 | $1,015,664 | $1,142,140 | 112.5% | $9,822 |
| 2XXXX BURNSIDE CT | 9,317 | 1985 | $3,432,621 | $2,301,299 | $1,131,322 | 49.2% | $9,729 |
| 7XXX CHESTER TER | 5,529 | 2008 | $2,484,083 | $1,365,663 | $1,118,420 | 81.9% | $9,618 |
| 7XXX TENNYSON CT | 8,900 | 2001 | $3,315,115 | $2,198,300 | $1,116,815 | 50.8% | $9,605 |
| 7XXX ORANGEWOOD LN | 4,653 | 1998 | $2,183,255 | $1,149,291 | $1,033,964 | 90% | $8,892 |
| 7XXX WEXFORD TER | 5,392 | 2020 | $2,350,146 | $1,331,824 | $1,018,322 | 76.5% | $8,758 |
| 2XXXX VERBENA WAY | 5,978 | 2003 | $2,489,201 | $1,476,566 | $1,012,635 | 68.6% | $8,709 |
| 7XXX STOCKTON TER | 6,179 | 2007 | $2,519,360 | $1,526,213 | $993,147 | 65.1% | $8,541 |
| 7XXX DUBLIN DR | 4,030 | 2006 | $1,974,347 | $995,410 | $978,937 | 98.3% | $8,419 |
| 7XXX VALENCIA DR | 8,432 | 1988 | $3,054,692 | $2,082,704 | $971,988 | 46.7% | $8,359 |
| 7XXX STOCKTON TER | 5,097 | 1981 | $2,229,131 | $1,258,959 | $970,172 | 77.1% | $8,343 |
| 2XXXX MORNING GLORY TER | 5,741 | 2008 | $2,380,646 | $1,418,027 | $962,619 | 67.9% | $8,279 |
| 7XXX VIA FIRENZE | 3,841 | 1998 | $1,908,568 | $948,727 | $959,841 | 101.2% | $8,255 |
| 2XXXX LARKSPUR TRL | 4,188 | 2000 | $1,985,585 | $1,034,436 | $951,149 | 91.9% | $8,180 |
| 7XXX NEWPORT TER | 6,184 | 2018 | $2,474,720 | $1,527,448 | $947,272 | 62% | $8,147 |
| 7XXX VALENCIA DR | 6,422 | 2003 | $2,513,647 | $1,586,234 | $927,413 | 58.5% | $7,976 |
| 7XXX ORANGEWOOD LN | 6,232 | 1999 | $2,464,589 | $1,539,304 | $925,285 | 60.1% | $7,957 |
| 7XXX VIA FIRENZE | 4,238 | 1998 | $1,971,825 | $1,046,786 | $925,039 | 88.4% | $7,955 |
| 2XXXX LARKSPUR TRL | 4,199 | 2004 | $1,961,827 | $1,037,153 | $924,674 | 89.2% | $7,952 |
| 7XXX STOCKTON TER | 7,165 | 2020 | $2,686,457 | $1,769,755 | $916,702 | 51.8% | $7,884 |
| 7XXX LONDON LN | 5,339 | 2020 | $2,235,256 | $1,318,733 | $916,523 | 69.5% | $7,882 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Palm BeachCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →