Palm Beach County · West Palm Beach
ZIP 33415 property tax overassessment report
34.1% of homes in West Palm Beach ZIP 33415 (3,970 of 11,639 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,478,020.
Your Palm Beach County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33415
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XXX HACH LN | 2,303 | 1965 | $1,474,475 | $472,115 | $1,002,360 | 212.3% | $8,620 |
| 5XX ARLINGTON DR | 783 | 1940 | $1,092,405 | $160,515 | $931,890 | 580.6% | $8,014 |
| 5XXX GUN CLUB RD | 1,841 | 1958 | $1,203,880 | $377,405 | $826,475 | 219% | $7,108 |
| 1XX TROPICAL AVE | 947 | 1954 | $928,895 | $194,135 | $734,760 | 378.5% | $6,319 |
| 1XX TROPICAL AVE | 1,096 | 1948 | $950,988 | $224,680 | $726,308 | 323.3% | $6,246 |
| 5XXX WALLIS RD | 2,208 | 1959 | $1,072,414 | $452,640 | $619,774 | 136.9% | $5,330 |
| 4XX 56TH TER S | 2,426 | 1971 | $1,111,535 | $497,330 | $614,205 | 123.5% | $5,282 |
| 1XX N HAVERHILL RD | 1,693 | 1983 | $943,868 | $347,065 | $596,803 | 172% | $5,133 |
| 4XX N HAVERHILL RD | 2,000 | 1938 | $997,000 | $410,000 | $587,000 | 143.2% | $5,048 |
| 6XXX VIA TOWNSEND | 1,570 | 1967 | $897,817 | $321,850 | $575,967 | 179% | $4,953 |
| 3XX HACH LN | 2,306 | 2006 | $1,020,680 | $472,730 | $547,950 | 115.9% | $4,712 |
| 2XX TROPICAL AVE | 1,304 | 1999 | $798,838 | $267,320 | $531,518 | 198.8% | $4,571 |
| 6XXX SUMMIT BLVD | 1,416 | 1973 | $819,996 | $290,280 | $529,716 | 182.5% | $4,556 |
| 6XXX GUN CLUB RD | 1,855 | 1971 | $839,969 | $380,275 | $459,694 | 120.9% | $3,953 |
| 5XXX WALLIS RD | 1,116 | 1954 | $681,891 | $228,780 | $453,111 | 198.1% | $3,897 |
| 6XXX GUN CLUB RD | 2,151 | 1975 | $854,980 | $440,955 | $414,025 | 93.9% | $3,561 |
| 4XX JOHN F KENNEDY MEMORIAL BLVD | 2,052 | 1958 | $813,490 | $420,660 | $392,830 | 93.4% | $3,378 |
| 3XX TALL PINES RD | 708 | 1932 | $532,560 | $145,140 | $387,420 | 266.9% | $3,332 |
| 8XX FERGUSSON LN | 2,482 | 1979 | $886,768 | $508,810 | $377,958 | 74.3% | $3,250 |
| 5XXX CHASE CT | 1,308 | 1958 | $638,228 | $268,140 | $370,088 | 138% | $3,183 |
| 1XX TROPICAL AVE | 1,168 | 1959 | $584,004 | $239,440 | $344,564 | 143.9% | $2,963 |
| 5XXX CANAL RD | 984 | 1945 | $546,265 | $201,720 | $344,545 | 170.8% | $2,963 |
| 7X PINE TRL | 3,660 | 2021 | $1,094,071 | $750,300 | $343,771 | 45.8% | $2,956 |
| 5XX ARLINGTON DR | 1,420 | 1957 | $634,750 | $291,100 | $343,650 | 118.1% | $2,955 |
| 6XXX GUN CLUB RD | 897 | 1981 | $514,606 | $183,885 | $330,721 | 179.9% | $2,844 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Palm BeachCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →