Palm Beach County · West Palm Beach
ZIP 33411 property tax overassessment report
29.9% of homes in West Palm Beach ZIP 33411 (2,796 of 9,343 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $4,233,900.
Your Palm Beach County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33411
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX ENCLAVE CIR | 8,458 | 1991 | $4,341,944 | $1,852,302 | $2,489,642 | 134.4% | $21,411 |
| 1XXX BREAKERS WEST BLVD | 4,224 | 1999 | $2,677,510 | $925,056 | $1,752,454 | 189.4% | $15,071 |
| 1XXX ENCLAVE CIR | 12,328 | 2009 | $4,383,575 | $2,699,832 | $1,683,743 | 62.4% | $14,480 |
| 1XXX CYPRESS TERRACE CT | 5,352 | 1994 | $2,795,989 | $1,172,088 | $1,623,901 | 138.5% | $13,966 |
| 1XXX MAYACOO LAKES BLVD | 4,483 | 2019 | $2,520,690 | $981,777 | $1,538,913 | 156.7% | $13,235 |
| 1XXX CYPRESS ROW DR | 4,796 | 1996 | $2,581,167 | $1,050,324 | $1,530,843 | 145.7% | $13,165 |
| 1XXX ENCLAVE CIR | 5,176 | 1988 | $2,649,806 | $1,133,544 | $1,516,262 | 133.8% | $13,040 |
| 1XXX FLAGLER ESTATES DR | 4,715 | 1994 | $2,486,847 | $1,032,585 | $1,454,262 | 140.8% | $12,507 |
| 5XX WHIPPOORWILL WAY | 5,593 | 1999 | $2,637,651 | $1,224,867 | $1,412,784 | 115.3% | $12,150 |
| 9XXX BREAKERS WEST TER | 5,793 | 1989 | $2,674,210 | $1,268,667 | $1,405,543 | 110.8% | $12,088 |
| 1XXX CYPRESS ROW DR | 5,277 | 1997 | $2,550,042 | $1,155,663 | $1,394,379 | 120.7% | $11,992 |
| 1XXX FLAGLER ESTATES DR | 5,277 | 2002 | $2,549,250 | $1,155,663 | $1,393,587 | 120.6% | $11,985 |
| 1XXX ENCLAVE CIR | 5,660 | 1989 | $2,619,436 | $1,239,540 | $1,379,896 | 111.3% | $11,867 |
| 1XXX BREAKERS WEST BLVD | 3,411 | 1988 | $2,116,775 | $747,009 | $1,369,766 | 183.4% | $11,780 |
| 1XXX CYPRESS ROW DR | 6,402 | 1998 | $2,737,523 | $1,402,038 | $1,335,485 | 95.3% | $11,485 |
| 1XXX BREAKERS WEST BLVD | 4,523 | 2006 | $2,303,903 | $990,537 | $1,313,366 | 132.6% | $11,295 |
| 1XXX ENCLAVE CIR | 7,533 | 1989 | $2,958,123 | $1,649,727 | $1,308,396 | 79.3% | $11,252 |
| 8XXX WENDY LN E | 4,598 | 2022 | $2,313,634 | $1,006,962 | $1,306,672 | 129.8% | $11,237 |
| 1XXX BREAKERS WEST BLVD | 7,007 | 2018 | $2,829,710 | $1,534,533 | $1,295,177 | 84.4% | $11,139 |
| 1XXX BREAKERS WEST BLVD | 4,391 | 2018 | $2,245,809 | $961,629 | $1,284,180 | 133.5% | $11,044 |
| 1XXX BREAKERS WEST BLVD | 5,008 | 1988 | $2,375,129 | $1,096,752 | $1,278,377 | 116.6% | $10,994 |
| 1XXX FLAGLER ESTATES DR | 6,197 | 2002 | $2,633,535 | $1,357,143 | $1,276,392 | 94% | $10,977 |
| 1XXX MAYACOO LAKES BLVD | 2,782 | 1992 | $1,871,158 | $609,258 | $1,261,900 | 207.1% | $10,852 |
| 1XXX FLAGLER ESTATES DR | 3,531 | 1999 | $2,020,277 | $773,289 | $1,246,988 | 161.3% | $10,724 |
| 1XXX FLAGLER ESTATES DR | 4,620 | 2004 | $2,252,197 | $1,011,780 | $1,240,417 | 122.6% | $10,668 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Palm BeachCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →