Broward County · Sunrise
ZIP 33351 property tax overassessment report
31.4% of homes in Sunrise ZIP 33351 (3,379 of 10,766 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,593,671.
Your Broward County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33351
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4XXX N UNIVERSITY DR | 315 | 2002 | $1,423,590 | $75,600 | $1,347,990 | 1783.1% | $11,593 |
| 9XXX NW 37 MNR | 1,716 | 1974 | $716,020 | $411,840 | $304,180 | 73.9% | $2,616 |
| 9XXX NW 33 PL | 2,150 | 1974 | $750,600 | $516,000 | $234,600 | 45.5% | $2,018 |
| 9XXX NW 31 PL | 1,601 | 1979 | $610,890 | $384,240 | $226,650 | 59% | $1,949 |
| 9XXX NW 41 PL | 2,101 | 1975 | $715,830 | $504,240 | $211,590 | 42% | $1,820 |
| 1XXXX NW 31 CT | 1,751 | 1987 | $619,520 | $420,240 | $199,280 | 47.4% | $1,714 |
| 1XXXX NW 32 ST | 2,202 | 1986 | $721,830 | $528,480 | $193,350 | 36.6% | $1,663 |
| 9XXX NW 39 CT | 1,716 | 1974 | $604,010 | $411,840 | $192,170 | 46.7% | $1,653 |
| 9XXX NW 32 MNR | 2,407 | 1978 | $769,620 | $577,680 | $191,940 | 33.2% | $1,651 |
| 9XXX NW 49 CT | 1,743 | 1985 | $606,320 | $418,320 | $188,000 | 44.9% | $1,617 |
| 4XXX NW 92 AVE | 1,601 | 1987 | $565,610 | $384,240 | $181,370 | 47.2% | $1,560 |
| 4XXX NW 93 AVE | 2,000 | 1975 | $654,410 | $480,000 | $174,410 | 36.3% | $1,500 |
| 3XXX NW 107 WAY | 1,660 | 1988 | $572,440 | $398,400 | $174,040 | 43.7% | $1,497 |
| 3XXX NW 96 WAY | 2,150 | 1973 | $689,900 | $516,000 | $173,900 | 33.7% | $1,496 |
| 3XXX NW 97 AVE | 1,956 | 1979 | $638,500 | $469,440 | $169,060 | 36% | $1,454 |
| 9XXX NW 32 CT | 2,295 | 1979 | $719,270 | $550,800 | $168,470 | 30.6% | $1,449 |
| 4XXX NW 99 TER | 1,802 | 1985 | $596,280 | $432,480 | $163,800 | 37.9% | $1,409 |
| 3XXX NW 94 AVE | 2,922 | 1971 | $860,270 | $701,280 | $158,990 | 22.7% | $1,367 |
| 1XXXX NW 31 CT | 1,430 | 1986 | $500,870 | $343,200 | $157,670 | 45.9% | $1,356 |
| 9XXX NW 41 ST | 2,459 | 1988 | $746,590 | $590,160 | $156,430 | 26.5% | $1,345 |
| 1XXXX LAGO WELLEBY DR | 2,335 | 1990 | $716,590 | $560,400 | $156,190 | 27.9% | $1,343 |
| 4XXX NW 95 AVE | 1,663 | 1984 | $554,130 | $399,120 | $155,010 | 38.8% | $1,333 |
| 4XXX NW 94 WAY | 1,663 | 1984 | $553,110 | $399,120 | $153,990 | 38.6% | $1,324 |
| 9XXX NW 31 PL | 2,432 | 1979 | $737,200 | $583,680 | $153,520 | 26.3% | $1,320 |
| 3XXX NW 108 TER | 2,227 | 1988 | $687,180 | $534,480 | $152,700 | 28.6% | $1,313 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrowardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →