Broward County · Oakland Park
ZIP 33334 property tax overassessment report
31.2% of homes in Oakland Park ZIP 33334 (3,364 of 10,790 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $3,916,076.
Your Broward County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33334
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX NE 28 PL | 1,861 | 1955 | $1,483,920 | $597,381 | $886,539 | 148.4% | $7,624 |
| 2XX NE 30 ST | 2,158 | 1964 | $1,487,700 | $692,718 | $794,982 | 114.8% | $6,837 |
| 1XXX CORAL GARDENS DR | 1,886 | 1954 | $1,345,440 | $605,406 | $740,034 | 122.2% | $6,364 |
| 2XXX NE 14 AVE | 4,528 | 2019 | $2,143,690 | $1,453,488 | $690,202 | 47.5% | $5,936 |
| 1XXX NE 38 ST | 4,337 | 1969 | $2,061,660 | $1,392,177 | $669,483 | 48.1% | $5,758 |
| 2XXX NE 17 AVE | 2,566 | 2019 | $1,437,240 | $823,686 | $613,554 | 74.5% | $5,277 |
| 1XXX CORAL GARDENS DR | 2,020 | 1955 | $1,259,120 | $648,420 | $610,700 | 94.2% | $5,252 |
| 1XXX NE 28 DR | 2,300 | 1975 | $1,337,700 | $738,300 | $599,400 | 81.2% | $5,155 |
| 1XXX NE 28 DR | 3,104 | 1956 | $1,590,690 | $996,384 | $594,306 | 59.6% | $5,111 |
| 2XXX NE 14 AVE | 2,163 | 1960 | $1,288,380 | $694,323 | $594,057 | 85.6% | $5,109 |
| 2XXX NE 14 AVE | 2,024 | 1957 | $1,228,710 | $649,704 | $579,006 | 89.1% | $4,979 |
| 3XXX NE 16 AVE | 1,740 | 1956 | $1,128,770 | $558,540 | $570,230 | 102.1% | $4,904 |
| 2XXX NE 14 AVE | 1,558 | 1953 | $1,065,120 | $500,118 | $565,002 | 113% | $4,859 |
| 1XXX CORAL GARDENS DR | 3,652 | 1957 | $1,732,110 | $1,172,292 | $559,818 | 47.8% | $4,814 |
| 2XXX NE 14 AVE | 2,178 | 1956 | $1,258,520 | $699,138 | $559,382 | 80% | $4,811 |
| 1XX NE 30 ST | 1,638 | 1961 | $1,083,840 | $525,798 | $558,042 | 106.1% | $4,799 |
| 2XXX NE 5 TER | 2,239 | 1958 | $1,262,770 | $718,719 | $544,051 | 75.7% | $4,679 |
| 1XXX CORAL GARDENS DR | 2,093 | 1956 | $1,212,550 | $671,853 | $540,697 | 80.5% | $4,650 |
| 2XXX NE 6 AVE | 3,215 | 2011 | $1,570,860 | $1,032,015 | $538,845 | 52.2% | $4,634 |
| 1XXX NE 28 DR | 2,048 | 1955 | $1,190,050 | $657,408 | $532,642 | 81% | $4,581 |
| 1XXX NE 57 ST | 1,784 | 1967 | $1,104,860 | $572,664 | $532,196 | 92.9% | $4,577 |
| 3XXX NE 17 TER | 2,299 | 1964 | $1,254,830 | $737,979 | $516,851 | 70% | $4,445 |
| 2XXX NE 17 AVE | 1,724 | 1953 | $1,067,890 | $553,404 | $514,486 | 93% | $4,425 |
| 3XX NE 27 DR | 2,473 | 2023 | $1,301,200 | $793,833 | $507,367 | 63.9% | $4,363 |
| 1XXX NE 28 DR | 2,125 | 1955 | $1,187,470 | $682,125 | $505,345 | 74.1% | $4,346 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrowardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →