Broward County · Weston
ZIP 33332 property tax overassessment report
22.2% of homes in Weston ZIP 33332 (736 of 3,315 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,026,430.
Your Broward County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33332
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX SW 53 ST | 5,868 | 2018 | $4,017,310 | $1,912,968 | $2,104,342 | 110% | $18,097 |
| 3XXX LAKE RIDGE LN | 7,650 | 2020 | $4,494,580 | $2,493,900 | $2,000,680 | 80.2% | $17,206 |
| 3XXX PARK CT | 6,271 | 1997 | $3,885,930 | $2,044,346 | $1,841,584 | 90.1% | $15,838 |
| 5XXX SW 193 LN | 8,740 | 2024 | $4,581,610 | $2,849,240 | $1,732,370 | 60.8% | $14,898 |
| 5XXX SW 198 TER | 10,281 | 2012 | $4,951,560 | $3,351,606 | $1,599,954 | 47.7% | $13,760 |
| 2XXX LAKE RIDGE LN | 9,399 | 2021 | $4,391,080 | $3,064,074 | $1,327,006 | 43.3% | $11,412 |
| 3XXX PINE LAKE DR | 4,688 | 2013 | $2,853,600 | $1,528,288 | $1,325,312 | 86.7% | $11,398 |
| 2XXX LAKE RIDGE LN | 8,487 | 2020 | $4,056,150 | $2,766,762 | $1,289,388 | 46.6% | $11,089 |
| 3XXX ISLEWOOD AVE | 6,112 | 2005 | $3,266,160 | $1,992,512 | $1,273,648 | 63.9% | $10,953 |
| 4XXX SW 190 AVE | 8,185 | 2023 | $3,931,900 | $2,668,310 | $1,263,590 | 47.4% | $10,867 |
| 2XXX LAKE RIDGE LN | 10,602 | 2016 | $4,674,580 | $3,456,252 | $1,218,328 | 35.2% | $10,478 |
| 2XXX LAKE RIDGE LN | 7,901 | 2022 | $3,765,000 | $2,575,726 | $1,189,274 | 46.2% | $10,228 |
| 2XXX LAKE RIDGE LN | 9,926 | 2014 | $4,422,310 | $3,235,876 | $1,186,434 | 36.7% | $10,203 |
| 1XXXX SW 49 ST | 5,637 | 2020 | $3,004,300 | $1,837,662 | $1,166,638 | 63.5% | $10,033 |
| 3XXX PARK CT | 9,297 | 2017 | $4,188,410 | $3,030,822 | $1,157,588 | 38.2% | $9,955 |
| 5XXX SW 192 TER | 10,719 | 2002 | $4,626,230 | $3,494,394 | $1,131,836 | 32.4% | $9,734 |
| 3XXX ISLEWOOD AVE | 10,740 | 2018 | $4,617,520 | $3,501,240 | $1,116,280 | 31.9% | $9,600 |
| 3XXX ISLEWOOD AVE | 8,832 | 2021 | $3,954,420 | $2,879,232 | $1,075,188 | 37.3% | $9,247 |
| 3XXX ISLEWOOD AVE | 9,851 | 2019 | $4,214,840 | $3,211,426 | $1,003,414 | 31.2% | $8,629 |
| 2XXX LAKE RIDGE LN | 8,387 | 2007 | $3,735,870 | $2,734,162 | $1,001,708 | 36.6% | $8,615 |
| 4XXX SW 192 TER | 4,229 | 2004 | $2,379,130 | $1,378,654 | $1,000,476 | 72.6% | $8,604 |
| 3XXX PINE LAKE DR | 5,851 | 1999 | $2,903,470 | $1,907,426 | $996,044 | 52.2% | $8,566 |
| 5XXX SW 210 TER | 3,237 | 2007 | $2,042,740 | $1,055,262 | $987,478 | 93.6% | $8,492 |
| 3XXX LAKE RIDGE LN | 8,125 | 2019 | $3,630,300 | $2,648,750 | $981,550 | 37.1% | $8,441 |
| 2XXXX SW 54 PL | 3,875 | 1993 | $2,243,630 | $1,263,250 | $980,380 | 77.6% | $8,431 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrowardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →