Broward County · Weston
ZIP 33331 property tax overassessment report
14.8% of homes in Weston ZIP 33331 (1,044 of 7,071 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $4,740,091.
Your Broward County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33331
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6XXX SW 172 AVE | 2,514 | 1977 | $4,261,470 | $799,452 | $3,462,018 | 433% | $29,773 |
| 3XXX WILLOW LN | 6,876 | 1993 | $4,698,000 | $2,186,568 | $2,511,432 | 114.9% | $21,598 |
| 3XXX SADDLEBROOK LN | 7,075 | 1992 | $4,658,710 | $2,249,850 | $2,408,860 | 107.1% | $20,716 |
| 3XXX WINDMILL RANCH RD | 6,358 | 1996 | $4,395,220 | $2,021,844 | $2,373,376 | 117.4% | $20,411 |
| 6XXX SW 173 WAY | 7,656 | 2017 | $4,748,250 | $2,434,608 | $2,313,642 | 95% | $19,897 |
| 3XXX DERBY LN | 8,522 | 1997 | $4,992,630 | $2,709,996 | $2,282,634 | 84.2% | $19,631 |
| 3XXX WINDMILL RANCH RD | 6,440 | 1992 | $4,300,220 | $2,047,920 | $2,252,300 | 110% | $19,370 |
| 5XXX SW 178 AVE | 3,155 | 1972 | $3,207,520 | $1,003,290 | $2,204,230 | 219.7% | $18,956 |
| 3XXX STALLION LN | 8,517 | 1998 | $4,906,120 | $2,708,406 | $2,197,714 | 81.1% | $18,900 |
| 1XXXX SW 52 CT | 8,252 | 2018 | $4,793,030 | $2,624,136 | $2,168,894 | 82.7% | $18,652 |
| 3XXX STALLION LN | 8,873 | 1996 | $4,986,140 | $2,821,614 | $2,164,526 | 76.7% | $18,615 |
| 3XXX DERBY LN | 7,882 | 1995 | $4,666,280 | $2,506,476 | $2,159,804 | 86.2% | $18,574 |
| 3XXX BRIDLE PATH LN | 6,400 | 1997 | $4,193,550 | $2,035,200 | $2,158,350 | 106.1% | $18,562 |
| 3XXX BRIDLE PATH LN | 7,055 | 1993 | $4,378,610 | $2,243,490 | $2,135,120 | 95.2% | $18,362 |
| 3XXX DERBY LN | 6,578 | 1994 | $4,179,680 | $2,091,804 | $2,087,876 | 99.8% | $17,956 |
| 3XXX DERBY LN | 7,727 | 1996 | $4,532,790 | $2,457,186 | $2,075,604 | 84.5% | $17,850 |
| 3XXX BRIDLE PATH LN | 8,668 | 2003 | $4,820,980 | $2,756,424 | $2,064,556 | 74.9% | $17,755 |
| 3XXX WILLOW LN | 7,599 | 1993 | $4,461,290 | $2,416,482 | $2,044,808 | 84.6% | $17,585 |
| 3XXX DERBY LN | 7,782 | 1995 | $4,518,770 | $2,474,676 | $2,044,094 | 82.6% | $17,579 |
| 3XXX OLD STILL LN | 8,880 | 1989 | $4,860,170 | $2,823,840 | $2,036,330 | 72.1% | $17,512 |
| 3XXX SADDLEBROOK LN | 7,351 | 1990 | $4,342,860 | $2,337,618 | $2,005,242 | 85.8% | $17,245 |
| 1XXXX SW 58 ST | 7,880 | 2008 | $4,495,560 | $2,505,840 | $1,989,720 | 79.4% | $17,112 |
| 3XXX WINDMILL RANCH RD | 7,615 | 1995 | $4,404,920 | $2,421,570 | $1,983,350 | 81.9% | $17,057 |
| 3XXX SADDLEBROOK LN | 5,653 | 1990 | $3,780,070 | $1,797,654 | $1,982,416 | 110.3% | $17,049 |
| 3XXX HUNTER RD | 8,026 | 2000 | $4,523,690 | $2,552,268 | $1,971,422 | 77.2% | $16,954 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrowardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →