Broward County · Weston
ZIP 33327 property tax overassessment report
10.5% of homes in Weston ZIP 33327 (700 of 6,648 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $743,564.
Your Broward County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33327
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXX POINCIANA DR | 5,062 | 1996 | $2,281,720 | $1,569,220 | $712,500 | 45.4% | $6,128 |
| 2XXX POINCIANA DR | 5,905 | 1996 | $2,533,400 | $1,830,550 | $702,850 | 38.4% | $6,045 |
| 2XXX POINCIANA DR | 5,470 | 1996 | $2,331,110 | $1,695,700 | $635,410 | 37.5% | $5,465 |
| 2XXX POINCIANA DR | 5,197 | 1997 | $2,202,230 | $1,611,070 | $591,160 | 36.7% | $5,084 |
| 2XXX POINCIANA CT | 5,286 | 1997 | $2,219,970 | $1,638,660 | $581,310 | 35.5% | $4,999 |
| 2XXX POINCIANA DR | 5,476 | 1996 | $2,278,800 | $1,697,560 | $581,240 | 34.2% | $4,999 |
| 2XXX POINCIANA DR | 5,487 | 1996 | $2,262,000 | $1,700,970 | $561,030 | 33% | $4,825 |
| 2XXX SANCTUARY DR | 6,511 | 2000 | $2,577,280 | $2,018,410 | $558,870 | 27.7% | $4,806 |
| 2XXX SANCTUARY DR | 6,478 | 2000 | $2,560,600 | $2,008,180 | $552,420 | 27.5% | $4,751 |
| 2XXX POINCIANA DR | 5,951 | 1996 | $2,391,990 | $1,844,810 | $547,180 | 29.7% | $4,706 |
| 2XXX POINCIANA DR | 5,434 | 1997 | $2,226,420 | $1,684,540 | $541,880 | 32.2% | $4,660 |
| 2XXX SANCTUARY DR | 6,122 | 2002 | $2,387,370 | $1,897,820 | $489,550 | 25.8% | $4,210 |
| 2XXX POINCIANA DR | 5,406 | 1997 | $2,153,580 | $1,675,860 | $477,720 | 28.5% | $4,108 |
| 2XXX JARDIN MNR | 3,586 | 1997 | $1,588,650 | $1,111,660 | $476,990 | 42.9% | $4,102 |
| 2XXX SANCTUARY DR | 5,816 | 2001 | $2,272,460 | $1,802,960 | $469,500 | 26% | $4,038 |
| 2XXX POINCIANA DR | 4,196 | 1996 | $1,755,210 | $1,300,760 | $454,450 | 34.9% | $3,908 |
| 2XXX PRINCETON CT | 5,372 | 1996 | $2,114,190 | $1,665,320 | $448,870 | 27% | $3,860 |
| 2XXX PRINCETON CT | 5,550 | 1996 | $2,162,440 | $1,720,500 | $441,940 | 25.7% | $3,801 |
| 2XXX POINCIANA DR | 5,380 | 1996 | $2,095,290 | $1,667,800 | $427,490 | 25.6% | $3,676 |
| 2XXX POINCIANA DR | 5,575 | 1996 | $2,153,060 | $1,728,250 | $424,810 | 24.6% | $3,653 |
| 2XXX SANCTUARY DR | 5,828 | 2001 | $2,231,100 | $1,806,680 | $424,420 | 23.5% | $3,650 |
| 2XXX SANCTUARY DR | 5,464 | 2000 | $2,114,060 | $1,693,840 | $420,220 | 24.8% | $3,614 |
| 2XXX PRINCETON CT | 5,322 | 1996 | $2,063,060 | $1,649,820 | $413,240 | 25% | $3,554 |
| 2XXX SANCTUARY DR | 5,929 | 2000 | $2,235,730 | $1,837,990 | $397,740 | 21.6% | $3,421 |
| 2XXX SANCTUARY DR | 7,378 | 2001 | $2,682,210 | $2,287,180 | $395,030 | 17.3% | $3,397 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrowardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →