Broward County · Weston
ZIP 33326 property tax overassessment report
22.5% of homes in Weston ZIP 33326 (2,619 of 11,650 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,726,972.
Your Broward County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33326
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3XXX WINDMILL RANCH RD | 5,521 | 1994 | $4,368,190 | $1,601,090 | $2,767,100 | 172.8% | $23,797 |
| 3XXX PADDOCK RD | 6,874 | 2006 | $4,673,850 | $1,993,460 | $2,680,390 | 134.5% | $23,051 |
| 1XXXX BOTANIKO DR S | 6,221 | 2019 | $3,480,000 | $1,804,090 | $1,675,910 | 92.9% | $14,413 |
| 1XXXX BOTANIKO DR S | 6,751 | 2020 | $3,586,950 | $1,957,790 | $1,629,160 | 83.2% | $14,011 |
| 2XXX SW 154 AVE | 4,275 | 1970 | $2,675,750 | $1,239,750 | $1,436,000 | 115.8% | $12,350 |
| 2XXX HACKNEY RD | 7,413 | 1987 | $3,459,580 | $2,149,770 | $1,309,810 | 60.9% | $11,264 |
| 2XXX LUCKIE RD | 7,117 | 1989 | $3,322,820 | $2,063,930 | $1,258,890 | 61% | $10,826 |
| 1XXXX BOTANIKO DR N | 6,154 | 2022 | $3,034,910 | $1,784,660 | $1,250,250 | 70.1% | $10,752 |
| 1XXXX BOTANIKO DR S | 4,459 | 2019 | $2,538,940 | $1,293,110 | $1,245,830 | 96.3% | $10,714 |
| 1XXXX SUNSET WAY | 3,959 | 2024 | $2,370,270 | $1,148,110 | $1,222,160 | 106.4% | $10,511 |
| 1XXXX SUNRISE CT | 6,106 | 2022 | $2,976,070 | $1,770,740 | $1,205,330 | 68.1% | $10,366 |
| 1XXXX SW 16 CT | 7,857 | 2024 | $3,442,500 | $2,278,530 | $1,163,970 | 51.1% | $10,010 |
| 1XXX SW 149 TER | 5,301 | 2024 | $2,655,000 | $1,537,290 | $1,117,710 | 72.7% | $9,612 |
| 3XXX WINDMILL LAKE RD | 5,641 | 1996 | $2,686,250 | $1,635,890 | $1,050,360 | 64.2% | $9,033 |
| 2XXX SW 154 AVE | 2,261 | 1973 | $1,652,530 | $655,690 | $996,840 | 152% | $8,573 |
| 1XXXX SUNSET WAY | 6,484 | 2018 | $2,830,520 | $1,880,360 | $950,160 | 50.5% | $8,171 |
| 3XXX PADDOCK RD | 7,023 | 1995 | $2,977,700 | $2,036,670 | $941,030 | 46.2% | $8,093 |
| 1XXX SW 149 TER | 5,274 | 2023 | $2,466,850 | $1,529,460 | $937,390 | 61.3% | $8,062 |
| 1XXX SW 149 TER | 5,318 | 2024 | $2,475,000 | $1,542,220 | $932,780 | 60.5% | $8,022 |
| 1XXX SW 148 AVE | 5,347 | 2017 | $2,479,500 | $1,550,630 | $928,870 | 59.9% | $7,988 |
| 1XXXX SW 16 CT | 4,701 | 2023 | $2,271,450 | $1,363,290 | $908,160 | 66.6% | $7,810 |
| 1XXXX BOTANIKO DR N | 6,188 | 2023 | $2,697,000 | $1,794,520 | $902,480 | 50.3% | $7,761 |
| 1XXXX BOTANIKO DR S | 5,848 | 2020 | $2,591,930 | $1,695,920 | $896,010 | 52.8% | $7,706 |
| 1XXXX BOTANIKO DR S | 5,044 | 2018 | $2,349,000 | $1,462,760 | $886,240 | 60.6% | $7,622 |
| 1XXXX BOTANIKO DR S | 5,164 | 2018 | $2,380,800 | $1,497,560 | $883,240 | 59% | $7,596 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrowardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →