Broward County · Davie
ZIP 33325 property tax overassessment report
25.1% of homes in Davie ZIP 33325 (1,903 of 7,567 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $3,037,204.
Your Broward County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33325
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXX NE 26 PL | 5,923 | 2006 | $3,911,430 | $1,634,748 | $2,276,682 | 139.3% | $19,579 |
| 1XXXX NW 4 CT | 10,029 | 2024 | $4,949,530 | $2,768,004 | $2,181,526 | 78.8% | $18,761 |
| 1XXXX NW 6 ST | 7,742 | 2019 | $4,269,020 | $2,136,792 | $2,132,228 | 99.8% | $18,337 |
| 1XXXX SW 1 CT | 7,643 | 2015 | $3,754,070 | $2,109,468 | $1,644,602 | 78% | $14,144 |
| 1XXXX SHADY LN | 8,363 | 2021 | $3,857,450 | $2,308,188 | $1,549,262 | 67.1% | $13,324 |
| 1XXX SW 115 AVE | 7,741 | 2023 | $3,680,850 | $2,136,516 | $1,544,334 | 72.3% | $13,281 |
| 1XXXX SW 3 ST | 7,096 | 2023 | $3,442,250 | $1,958,496 | $1,483,754 | 75.8% | $12,760 |
| 1XXXX SW 1 CT | 8,604 | 2016 | $3,820,940 | $2,374,704 | $1,446,236 | 60.9% | $12,438 |
| 1XXXX NW 4 ST | 5,485 | 2024 | $2,957,680 | $1,513,860 | $1,443,820 | 95.4% | $12,417 |
| 1XXXX NW 6 PL | 8,187 | 2023 | $3,640,700 | $2,259,612 | $1,381,088 | 61.1% | $11,877 |
| 1XXXX SW 1 CT | 7,257 | 2016 | $3,344,350 | $2,002,932 | $1,341,418 | 67% | $11,536 |
| 8XX NW 118 AVE | 5,030 | 1991 | $2,655,260 | $1,388,280 | $1,266,980 | 91.3% | $10,896 |
| 1XXXX NW 4 ST | 6,995 | 2024 | $3,164,170 | $1,930,620 | $1,233,550 | 63.9% | $10,609 |
| 1XXXX NW 9 ST | 7,897 | 2023 | $3,404,120 | $2,179,572 | $1,224,548 | 56.2% | $10,531 |
| 1XXX SW 139 AVE | 5,124 | 2001 | $2,604,420 | $1,414,224 | $1,190,196 | 84.2% | $10,236 |
| 1XXXX NW 8 ST | 6,128 | 2021 | $2,866,290 | $1,691,328 | $1,174,962 | 69.5% | $10,105 |
| 1XXXX SW 2 ST | 7,763 | 2024 | $3,300,250 | $2,142,588 | $1,157,662 | 54% | $9,956 |
| 1XXXX NW 6 PL | 4,316 | 2003 | $2,340,180 | $1,191,216 | $1,148,964 | 96.5% | $9,881 |
| 1XXXX NW 8 ST | 8,381 | 2018 | $3,456,460 | $2,313,156 | $1,143,304 | 49.4% | $9,832 |
| 1XXXX NW 7 ST | 5,729 | 1996 | $2,669,310 | $1,581,204 | $1,088,106 | 68.8% | $9,358 |
| 1XXXX NW 6 PL | 7,961 | 2019 | $3,281,020 | $2,197,236 | $1,083,784 | 49.3% | $9,321 |
| 1XXXX NW 8 ST | 8,642 | 1986 | $3,435,090 | $2,385,192 | $1,049,898 | 44% | $9,029 |
| 1XXXX NW 8 ST | 7,105 | 1997 | $2,933,030 | $1,960,980 | $972,050 | 49.6% | $8,360 |
| 1XXXX NW 8 ST | 6,695 | 2007 | $2,803,560 | $1,847,820 | $955,740 | 51.7% | $8,219 |
| 1XXXX SW 15 MNR | 7,116 | 2007 | $2,892,090 | $1,964,016 | $928,074 | 47.3% | $7,981 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrowardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →