Broward County · Plantation
ZIP 33324 property tax overassessment report
33.9% of homes in Plantation ZIP 33324 (5,447 of 16,056 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $7,299,079.
Your Broward County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33324
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX SWEET BAY ST | 5,290 | 2015 | $3,737,580 | $1,269,600 | $2,467,980 | 194.4% | $21,225 |
| 2XXX SW 108 TER | 11,081 | 2023 | $4,950,000 | $2,659,440 | $2,290,560 | 86.1% | $19,699 |
| 1XXXX SW 23 ST | 8,858 | 2024 | $4,373,080 | $2,125,920 | $2,247,160 | 105.7% | $19,326 |
| 2XXX SW 108 TER | 8,795 | 2023 | $4,012,490 | $2,110,800 | $1,901,690 | 90.1% | $16,355 |
| 1XXXX KESTREL ST | 5,874 | 1998 | $3,185,110 | $1,409,760 | $1,775,350 | 125.9% | $15,268 |
| 6XX SWEET BAY AVE | 5,332 | 2010 | $2,925,980 | $1,279,680 | $1,646,300 | 128.6% | $14,158 |
| 1XXXX NW 6 ST | 6,371 | 2004 | $3,168,230 | $1,529,040 | $1,639,190 | 107.2% | $14,097 |
| 1XXXX HARRIER ST | 10,750 | 2004 | $4,093,380 | $2,580,000 | $1,513,380 | 58.7% | $13,015 |
| 1XXXX SWEET BAY ST | 6,694 | 2008 | $3,112,320 | $1,606,560 | $1,505,760 | 93.7% | $12,950 |
| 1XXXX HAWKS VISTA ST | 8,673 | 2007 | $3,576,290 | $2,081,520 | $1,494,770 | 71.8% | $12,855 |
| 1XXXX KEY PLUM ST | 4,734 | 2023 | $2,610,000 | $1,136,160 | $1,473,840 | 129.7% | $12,675 |
| 1XXXX SW 5 ST | 3,787 | 2024 | $2,377,840 | $908,880 | $1,468,960 | 161.6% | $12,633 |
| 1XXXX KESTREL ST | 7,436 | 2000 | $3,184,940 | $1,784,640 | $1,400,300 | 78.5% | $12,043 |
| 3XX FAN PALM WAY | 8,258 | 2005 | $3,381,480 | $1,981,920 | $1,399,560 | 70.6% | $12,036 |
| 5XX COCONUT PALM TER | 5,290 | 2014 | $2,655,680 | $1,269,600 | $1,386,080 | 109.2% | $11,920 |
| 1XXXX GRAYHAWK ST | 6,913 | 2005 | $3,044,500 | $1,659,120 | $1,385,380 | 83.5% | $11,914 |
| 1XX PEREGRINE AVE | 5,392 | 2016 | $2,679,000 | $1,294,080 | $1,384,920 | 107% | $11,910 |
| 1XXXX GOLDEN EAGLE CT | 7,800 | 2000 | $3,242,180 | $1,872,000 | $1,370,180 | 73.2% | $11,784 |
| 1XXXX HAWKS VISTA ST | 8,694 | 2001 | $3,453,670 | $2,086,560 | $1,367,110 | 65.5% | $11,757 |
| 1XXXX SWEET BAY ST | 4,120 | 2022 | $2,353,460 | $988,800 | $1,364,660 | 138% | $11,736 |
| 1XXXX NORTHSTAR ST | 7,648 | 2014 | $3,188,070 | $1,835,520 | $1,352,550 | 73.7% | $11,632 |
| 2XXX ANTLIA AVE | 8,571 | 2018 | $3,382,070 | $2,057,040 | $1,325,030 | 64.4% | $11,395 |
| 3XX SWEET BAY AVE | 9,430 | 2005 | $3,578,010 | $2,263,200 | $1,314,810 | 58.1% | $11,307 |
| 1XX PEREGRINE AVE | 5,488 | 2015 | $2,631,380 | $1,317,120 | $1,314,260 | 99.8% | $11,303 |
| 1XXXX SW 3 ST | 4,402 | 2020 | $2,348,210 | $1,056,480 | $1,291,730 | 122.3% | $11,109 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrowardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →