Broward County · Sunrise
ZIP 33323 property tax overassessment report
13.9% of homes in Sunrise ZIP 33323 (1,044 of 7,502 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,476,548.
Your Broward County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33323
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX NW 116 AVE | 8,675 | 2021 | $4,356,760 | $2,420,325 | $1,936,435 | 80% | $16,653 |
| 1XXXX NW 12 ST | 9,406 | 2011 | $4,047,680 | $2,624,274 | $1,423,406 | 54.2% | $12,241 |
| 1XXX NW 116 AVE | 9,707 | 2020 | $3,999,670 | $2,708,253 | $1,291,417 | 47.7% | $11,106 |
| 1XXXX NW 6 PL | 6,815 | 1998 | $3,154,860 | $1,901,385 | $1,253,475 | 65.9% | $10,780 |
| 1XXXX NW 15 CT | 6,108 | 2024 | $2,900,390 | $1,704,132 | $1,196,258 | 70.2% | $10,288 |
| 1XXXX NW 12 ST | 6,193 | 2020 | $2,892,410 | $1,727,847 | $1,164,563 | 67.4% | $10,015 |
| 1XXXX NW 19 CT | 7,322 | 2019 | $3,205,940 | $2,042,838 | $1,163,102 | 56.9% | $10,003 |
| 1XXXX NW 15 ST | 6,684 | 2024 | $3,027,230 | $1,864,836 | $1,162,394 | 62.3% | $9,997 |
| 1XXXX NW 15 ST | 6,684 | 2024 | $3,015,000 | $1,864,836 | $1,150,164 | 61.7% | $9,891 |
| 8XX NW 120 AVE | 7,987 | 2004 | $3,349,240 | $2,228,373 | $1,120,867 | 50.3% | $9,639 |
| 1XXX NW 116 AVE | 8,176 | 2021 | $3,371,950 | $2,281,104 | $1,090,846 | 47.8% | $9,381 |
| 1XXX NW 124 AVE | 8,058 | 2024 | $3,285,000 | $2,248,182 | $1,036,818 | 46.1% | $8,917 |
| 1XXX NW 121 AVE | 6,260 | 2009 | $2,754,720 | $1,746,540 | $1,008,180 | 57.7% | $8,670 |
| 1XXXX NW 14 ST | 4,240 | 1986 | $2,088,000 | $1,182,960 | $905,040 | 76.5% | $7,783 |
| 1XXXX NW 15 ST | 5,951 | 2002 | $2,535,150 | $1,660,329 | $874,821 | 52.7% | $7,523 |
| 1XXX NW 116 AVE | 8,162 | 2017 | $3,147,020 | $2,277,198 | $869,822 | 38.2% | $7,480 |
| 1XXX N OLD HIATUS RD | 1,428 | 1965 | $1,264,950 | $398,412 | $866,538 | 217.5% | $7,452 |
| 1XXXX NW 19 ST | 5,361 | 2002 | $2,356,000 | $1,495,719 | $860,281 | 57.5% | $7,398 |
| 1XXXX NW 15 ST | 6,037 | 2004 | $2,526,360 | $1,684,323 | $842,037 | 50% | $7,242 |
| 2XXX METROPICA WAY | 2,188 | 2020 | $1,437,570 | $610,452 | $827,118 | 135.5% | $7,113 |
| 1XXXX NW 18 ST | 4,954 | 2007 | $2,202,800 | $1,382,166 | $820,634 | 59.4% | $7,057 |
| 1XXXX NW 23 CT | 8,623 | 2000 | $3,186,960 | $2,405,817 | $781,143 | 32.5% | $6,718 |
| 1XXXX NW 12 ST | 6,552 | 2012 | $2,602,670 | $1,828,008 | $774,662 | 42.4% | $6,662 |
| 1XXXX NW 11 ST | 3,631 | 1978 | $1,760,770 | $1,013,049 | $747,721 | 73.8% | $6,430 |
| 1XXX N OLD HIATUS RD | 2,592 | 1943 | $1,448,410 | $723,168 | $725,242 | 100.3% | $6,237 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrowardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →