Broward County · Sunrise
ZIP 33322 property tax overassessment report
46.5% of homes in Sunrise ZIP 33322 (8,751 of 18,808 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $8,210,655.
Your Broward County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33322
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX NW 8 ST | 9,079 | 2009 | $4,540,470 | $1,843,037 | $2,697,433 | 146.4% | $23,198 |
| 1XXX NW 116 AVE | 5,604 | 2015 | $1,976,840 | $1,137,612 | $839,228 | 73.8% | $7,217 |
| 1XXX NW 115 AVE | 5,880 | 2004 | $1,933,440 | $1,193,640 | $739,800 | 62% | $6,362 |
| 1XXX NW 116 AVE | 6,001 | 2004 | $1,921,990 | $1,218,203 | $703,787 | 57.8% | $6,053 |
| 1XXXX NW 7 ST | 3,617 | 2000 | $1,429,310 | $734,251 | $695,059 | 94.7% | $5,978 |
| 1XXXX NW 10 ST | 3,408 | 1996 | $1,342,670 | $691,824 | $650,846 | 94.1% | $5,597 |
| 1XXX NW 101 WAY | 3,005 | 1989 | $1,003,200 | $610,015 | $393,185 | 64.5% | $3,381 |
| 1XXX NW 122 AVE | 5,597 | 1997 | $1,519,190 | $1,136,191 | $382,999 | 33.7% | $3,294 |
| 1XXX SW 23 AVE | 2,285 | 1956 | $803,450 | $463,855 | $339,595 | 73.2% | $2,921 |
| 9XXX NW 18 ST | 3,001 | 1986 | $944,170 | $609,203 | $334,967 | 55% | $2,881 |
| 9XXX NW 11 ST | 2,560 | 1982 | $853,270 | $519,680 | $333,590 | 64.2% | $2,869 |
| 9XXX NW 18 ST | 2,807 | 1987 | $902,740 | $569,821 | $332,919 | 58.4% | $2,863 |
| 1XXXX NW 14 ST | 3,088 | 1988 | $948,550 | $626,864 | $321,686 | 51.3% | $2,766 |
| 1XXX NW 101 AVE | 3,024 | 1989 | $934,380 | $613,872 | $320,508 | 52.2% | $2,756 |
| 7XXX NW 10 ST | 3,138 | 1990 | $954,230 | $637,014 | $317,216 | 49.8% | $2,728 |
| 1XXXX NW 13 ST | 3,511 | 1988 | $1,024,970 | $712,733 | $312,237 | 43.8% | $2,685 |
| 1XXX NW 114 AVE | 4,571 | 2010 | $1,233,600 | $927,913 | $305,687 | 32.9% | $2,629 |
| 1XXX NW 92 TER | 2,428 | 1978 | $796,680 | $492,884 | $303,796 | 61.6% | $2,613 |
| 1XXX NW 91 AVE | 3,618 | 1988 | $1,037,410 | $734,454 | $302,956 | 41.2% | $2,605 |
| 1XXX NW 95 AVE | 2,715 | 1981 | $852,600 | $551,145 | $301,455 | 54.7% | $2,593 |
| 1XXX NW 101 AVE | 2,637 | 1987 | $833,480 | $535,311 | $298,169 | 55.7% | $2,564 |
| 9XXX NW 10 CT | 3,470 | 1983 | $1,001,230 | $704,410 | $296,820 | 42.1% | $2,553 |
| 1XXX NW 100 WAY | 2,889 | 1988 | $882,720 | $586,467 | $296,253 | 50.5% | $2,548 |
| 1XXXX NW 25 ST | 2,090 | 1978 | $717,210 | $424,270 | $292,940 | 69% | $2,519 |
| 1XXX NW 99 AVE | 3,269 | 1988 | $954,730 | $663,607 | $291,123 | 43.9% | $2,504 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrowardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →