Broward County · Tamarac
ZIP 33321 property tax overassessment report
38.7% of homes in Tamarac ZIP 33321 (8,401 of 21,733 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $5,139,791.
Your Broward County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33321
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9XXX KENLEY CT | 4,180 | 2007 | $1,236,330 | $852,720 | $383,610 | 45% | $3,299 |
| 7XXX NW 84 LN | 2,949 | 2023 | $882,620 | $601,596 | $281,024 | 46.7% | $2,417 |
| 1XXXX SW 60 CT | 3,257 | 2002 | $939,000 | $664,428 | $274,572 | 41.3% | $2,361 |
| 8XXX NW 78 ST | 2,909 | 2022 | $864,300 | $593,436 | $270,864 | 45.6% | $2,329 |
| 7XXX NW 84 LN | 2,949 | 2023 | $863,800 | $601,596 | $262,204 | 43.6% | $2,255 |
| 7XXX NW 84 LN | 2,949 | 2023 | $863,720 | $601,596 | $262,124 | 43.6% | $2,254 |
| 5XXX-5994 NW 94 AVE | 10,664 | 2024 | $2,436,250 | $2,175,456 | $260,794 | 12% | $2,243 |
| 8XXX NW 78 ST | 2,949 | 2023 | $860,270 | $601,596 | $258,674 | 43% | $2,225 |
| 7XXX NW 84 LN | 2,239 | 2023 | $713,080 | $456,756 | $256,324 | 56.1% | $2,204 |
| 7XXX NW 84 LN | 2,704 | 2023 | $799,900 | $551,616 | $248,284 | 45% | $2,135 |
| 8XXX NW 78 ST | 2,239 | 2022 | $703,900 | $456,756 | $247,144 | 54.1% | $2,125 |
| 8XXX NW 78 ST | 2,949 | 2022 | $843,900 | $601,596 | $242,304 | 40.3% | $2,084 |
| 8XXX NW 85 AVE | 2,696 | 1984 | $791,700 | $549,984 | $241,716 | 43.9% | $2,079 |
| 7XXX NW 84 LN | 2,949 | 2023 | $839,880 | $601,596 | $238,284 | 39.6% | $2,049 |
| 8XXX NW 78 ST | 2,949 | 2022 | $838,220 | $601,596 | $236,624 | 39.3% | $2,035 |
| 7XXX NW 84 LN | 2,909 | 2022 | $829,450 | $593,436 | $236,014 | 39.8% | $2,030 |
| 8XXX NW 78 ST | 2,949 | 2022 | $836,150 | $601,596 | $234,554 | 39% | $2,017 |
| 8XXX NW 77 ST | 4,907 | 1986 | $1,233,060 | $1,001,028 | $232,032 | 23.2% | $1,995 |
| 7XXX NW 84 LN | 2,909 | 2022 | $820,360 | $593,436 | $226,924 | 38.2% | $1,952 |
| 7XXX NW 84 LN | 2,676 | 2023 | $768,580 | $545,904 | $222,676 | 40.8% | $1,915 |
| 7XXX NW 84 LN | 2,447 | 2023 | $713,890 | $499,188 | $214,702 | 43% | $1,846 |
| 7XXX NW 84 LN | 2,372 | 2023 | $698,330 | $483,888 | $214,442 | 44.3% | $1,844 |
| 7XXX NW 79 TER | 2,372 | 2022 | $697,330 | $483,888 | $213,442 | 44.1% | $1,836 |
| 7XXX NW 86 WAY | 3,269 | 1989 | $879,660 | $666,876 | $212,784 | 31.9% | $1,830 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrowardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →