Broward County · Lauderhill
ZIP 33319 property tax overassessment report
41.6% of homes in Lauderhill ZIP 33319 (8,768 of 21,054 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $6,631,220.
Your Broward County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33319
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6XXX RACQUET CLUB DR | 378 | 1997 | $789,270 | $64,638 | $724,632 | 1121.1% | $6,232 |
| 5XXX WHITE OAK LN | 7,744 | 1971 | $1,956,910 | $1,324,224 | $632,686 | 47.8% | $5,441 |
| 4XXX NW 65 AVE | 6,660 | 2010 | $1,679,200 | $1,138,860 | $540,340 | 47.4% | $4,647 |
| 1XXX NE 3 AVE | 744 | 1948 | $616,860 | $127,224 | $489,636 | 384.9% | $4,211 |
| 5XXX NW 67 AVE | 4,516 | 1995 | $1,193,280 | $772,236 | $421,044 | 54.5% | $3,621 |
| 5XXX NW 67 AVE | 2,877 | 1994 | $895,150 | $491,967 | $403,183 | 82% | $3,467 |
| 5XXX NW 41 TER | 2,819 | 1960 | $860,380 | $482,049 | $378,331 | 78.5% | $3,254 |
| 4XXX NW 67 AVE | 2,516 | 1990 | $791,010 | $430,236 | $360,774 | 83.9% | $3,103 |
| 5XXX NW 67 AVE | 4,516 | 1994 | $1,114,310 | $772,236 | $342,074 | 44.3% | $2,942 |
| 5XXX WHITE OAK LN | 4,949 | 1974 | $1,158,750 | $846,279 | $312,471 | 36.9% | $2,687 |
| 4XXX NW 65 AVE | 3,225 | 1992 | $863,400 | $551,475 | $311,925 | 56.6% | $2,683 |
| 4XXX NW 66 AVE | 3,306 | 1994 | $873,820 | $565,326 | $308,494 | 54.6% | $2,653 |
| 5XXX NW 67 AVE | 3,298 | 1994 | $871,390 | $563,958 | $307,432 | 54.5% | $2,644 |
| 5XXX NW 67 AVE | 5,116 | 1994 | $1,180,180 | $874,836 | $305,344 | 34.9% | $2,626 |
| 4XXX NW 66 AVE | 3,577 | 1991 | $914,410 | $611,667 | $302,743 | 49.5% | $2,604 |
| 4XXX NW 67 AVE | 4,925 | 1995 | $1,142,090 | $842,175 | $299,915 | 35.6% | $2,579 |
| 4XXX NW 66 AVE | 3,003 | 1991 | $812,460 | $513,513 | $298,947 | 58.2% | $2,571 |
| 4XXX NW 65 AVE | 3,508 | 1991 | $892,780 | $599,868 | $292,912 | 48.8% | $2,519 |
| 5XXX NW 64 TER | 3,140 | 1994 | $829,560 | $536,940 | $292,620 | 54.5% | $2,517 |
| 5XXX NW 41 TER | 2,076 | 1960 | $645,080 | $354,996 | $290,084 | 81.7% | $2,495 |
| 4XXX NW 65 AVE | 3,973 | 2010 | $966,690 | $679,383 | $287,307 | 42.3% | $2,471 |
| 5XXX NW 67 AVE | 3,230 | 1996 | $835,910 | $552,330 | $283,580 | 51.3% | $2,439 |
| 6XXX NW 54 CT | 3,145 | 1994 | $818,910 | $537,795 | $281,115 | 52.3% | $2,418 |
| 4XXX BAYBERRY LN | 1,854 | 1970 | $597,860 | $317,034 | $280,826 | 88.6% | $2,415 |
| 4XXX NW 66 AVE | 4,557 | 1994 | $1,058,440 | $779,247 | $279,193 | 35.8% | $2,401 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrowardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →