Broward County · Davie
ZIP 33314 property tax overassessment report
32.8% of homes in Davie ZIP 33314 (1,953 of 5,960 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,124,708.
Your Broward County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33314
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XXX SW 70 AVE | 5,888 | 2002 | $3,702,950 | $1,542,656 | $2,160,294 | 140% | $18,579 |
| 5XXX DAVIE RD | 2,644 | 1954 | $2,351,120 | $692,728 | $1,658,392 | 239.4% | $14,262 |
| 7XXX PEPPERTREE CIR S | 10,245 | 2001 | $4,232,800 | $2,684,190 | $1,548,610 | 57.7% | $13,318 |
| 5XXX SW 70 AVE | 11,013 | 2012 | $3,889,100 | $2,885,406 | $1,003,694 | 34.8% | $8,632 |
| 4XXX SW 58 AVE | 1,177 | 1955 | $1,285,160 | $308,374 | $976,786 | 316.8% | $8,400 |
| 7XXX PEPPERTREE CIR N | 6,649 | 2001 | $2,681,020 | $1,742,038 | $938,982 | 53.9% | $8,075 |
| 5XXX PEPPERTREE LN | 9,375 | 2013 | $3,393,620 | $2,456,250 | $937,370 | 38.2% | $8,061 |
| 7XXX PEPPERTREE CIR N | 10,488 | 2009 | $3,671,730 | $2,747,856 | $923,874 | 33.6% | $7,945 |
| 5XXX W PEPPERTREE CIR | 10,648 | 2010 | $3,680,860 | $2,789,776 | $891,084 | 31.9% | $7,663 |
| 7XXX PEPPERTREE CIR N | 14,548 | 2002 | $4,648,560 | $3,811,576 | $836,984 | 22% | $7,198 |
| 5XXX PEPPERTREE LN | 5,930 | 1995 | $2,376,580 | $1,553,660 | $822,920 | 53% | $7,077 |
| 5XXX SW 70 AVE | 3,823 | 1963 | $1,802,440 | $1,001,626 | $800,814 | 80% | $6,887 |
| 5XXX PEPPERTREE CIR W | 9,521 | 2001 | $3,270,770 | $2,494,502 | $776,268 | 31.1% | $6,676 |
| 5XXX PEPPERTREE CIR E | 12,708 | 2004 | $4,101,020 | $3,329,496 | $771,524 | 23.2% | $6,635 |
| 7XXX PEPPERTREE CIR S | 7,999 | 1997 | $2,847,800 | $2,095,738 | $752,062 | 35.9% | $6,468 |
| 7XXX PEPPERTREE CIR S | 9,292 | 2001 | $3,152,850 | $2,434,504 | $718,346 | 29.5% | $6,178 |
| 5XXX PEPPERTREE LN | 6,957 | 2002 | $2,524,500 | $1,822,734 | $701,766 | 38.5% | $6,035 |
| 5XXX N STERLING RANCH DR | 5,953 | 2016 | $2,256,440 | $1,559,686 | $696,754 | 44.7% | $5,992 |
| 5XXX E STILLWATER SHORES DR | 4,883 | 2018 | $1,975,860 | $1,279,346 | $696,514 | 54.4% | $5,990 |
| 7XXX PEPPERTREE CIR S | 4,852 | 1997 | $1,954,340 | $1,271,224 | $683,116 | 53.7% | $5,875 |
| 4XXX W STERLING RANCH CIR | 6,070 | 2016 | $2,265,100 | $1,590,340 | $674,760 | 42.4% | $5,803 |
| 5XXX PEPPERTREE CIR W | 6,957 | 2004 | $2,496,220 | $1,822,734 | $673,486 | 36.9% | $5,792 |
| 4XXX W STERLING RANCH CIR | 6,173 | 2016 | $2,288,760 | $1,617,326 | $671,434 | 41.5% | $5,774 |
| 5XXX S STERLING RANCH DR | 4,638 | 2016 | $1,878,620 | $1,215,156 | $663,464 | 54.6% | $5,706 |
| 5XXX S STERLING RANCH DR | 4,962 | 2016 | $1,958,370 | $1,300,044 | $658,326 | 50.6% | $5,662 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrowardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →