Broward County · Lauderhill
ZIP 33313 property tax overassessment report
36.3% of homes in Lauderhill ZIP 33313 (6,574 of 18,122 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $6,472,248.
Your Broward County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33313
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6XXX NW 14 CT | 1,108 | 1961 | $1,116,050 | $195,008 | $921,042 | 472.3% | $7,921 |
| 1XXX SW 23 AVE | 1,353 | 1957 | $714,280 | $238,128 | $476,152 | 200% | $4,095 |
| 6XXX NW 25 CT | 1,416 | 1981 | $641,410 | $249,216 | $392,194 | 157.4% | $3,373 |
| 2XXX NW 72 AVE | 13,633 | 1973 | $2,779,380 | $2,399,408 | $379,972 | 15.8% | $3,268 |
| 2XXX NW 72 AVE | 13,719 | 1974 | $2,785,580 | $2,414,544 | $371,036 | 15.4% | $3,191 |
| 7XXX NW 10 PL | 2,379 | 1969 | $785,880 | $418,704 | $367,176 | 87.7% | $3,158 |
| 2XXX NW 72 AVE | 13,719 | 1974 | $2,781,170 | $2,414,544 | $366,626 | 15.2% | $3,153 |
| 4XXX NW 11 CT | 1,805 | 1960 | $679,720 | $317,680 | $362,040 | 114% | $3,114 |
| 1XXX NW 75 TER | 2,590 | 1970 | $811,410 | $455,840 | $355,570 | 78% | $3,058 |
| 1XXX NW 71 AVE | 2,651 | 1968 | $810,430 | $466,576 | $343,854 | 73.7% | $2,957 |
| 7XXX NW 10 PL | 2,826 | 1970 | $835,020 | $497,376 | $337,644 | 67.9% | $2,904 |
| 6XXX NW 24 ST | 1,092 | 1966 | $525,940 | $192,192 | $333,748 | 173.7% | $2,870 |
| 2XXX NW 60 AVE | 1,689 | 1971 | $629,090 | $297,264 | $331,826 | 111.6% | $2,854 |
| 1XXX NW 58 TER | 7,006 | 1964 | $1,564,560 | $1,233,056 | $331,504 | 26.9% | $2,851 |
| 1XXX NW 63 AVE | 1,974 | 1962 | $677,160 | $347,424 | $329,736 | 94.9% | $2,836 |
| 5XXX NW 17 PL | 10,696 | 1973 | $2,204,970 | $1,882,496 | $322,474 | 17.1% | $2,773 |
| 7XXX NW 11 PL | 2,415 | 1967 | $745,130 | $425,040 | $320,090 | 75.3% | $2,753 |
| 7XXX NW 10 CT | 2,219 | 1971 | $705,680 | $390,544 | $315,136 | 80.7% | $2,710 |
| 7XXX NW 11 CT | 1,901 | 1967 | $649,240 | $334,576 | $314,664 | 94% | $2,706 |
| 6XXX NW 25 ST | 2,077 | 1964 | $677,930 | $365,552 | $312,378 | 85.5% | $2,686 |
| 7XXX NW 14 ST | 2,353 | 1972 | $726,210 | $414,128 | $312,082 | 75.4% | $2,684 |
| 7XXX NW 20 ST | 1,915 | 1969 | $648,760 | $337,040 | $311,720 | 92.5% | $2,681 |
| 1XXX NW 62 TER | 1,670 | 2016 | $605,400 | $293,920 | $311,480 | 106% | $2,679 |
| 1XXX SUNSET STRIP | 1,657 | 1961 | $602,620 | $291,632 | $310,988 | 106.6% | $2,674 |
| 5XXX NW 14 PL | 3,431 | 1970 | $914,170 | $603,856 | $310,314 | 51.4% | $2,669 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrowardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →