Broward County · Fort Lauderdale
ZIP 33312 property tax overassessment report
27.6% of homes in Fort Lauderdale ZIP 33312 (4,376 of 15,877 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $8,148,464.
Your Broward County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33312
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX SW 4 ST | 2,511 | 1952 | $3,685,630 | $753,300 | $2,932,330 | 389.3% | $25,218 |
| 1XXX SW 6 ST | 3,915 | 1924 | $3,529,920 | $1,174,500 | $2,355,420 | 200.5% | $20,257 |
| 1XXX SW 15 AVE | 7,342 | 2002 | $4,513,890 | $2,202,600 | $2,311,290 | 104.9% | $19,877 |
| 1XXX SW 14 AVE | 5,369 | 1946 | $3,793,680 | $1,610,700 | $2,182,980 | 135.5% | $18,774 |
| 3XXX STIRLING RD | 1,308 | 1977 | $2,572,920 | $392,400 | $2,180,520 | 555.7% | $18,752 |
| 1XXX SW 15 AVE | 4,235 | 1972 | $3,306,100 | $1,270,500 | $2,035,600 | 160.2% | $17,506 |
| 1XXX SW 15 AVE | 5,616 | 2002 | $3,703,630 | $1,684,800 | $2,018,830 | 119.8% | $17,362 |
| 2XXX SW 28 TER | 8,168 | 2016 | $4,423,790 | $2,450,400 | $1,973,390 | 80.5% | $16,971 |
| 2XXX SW 30 AVE | 6,291 | 2019 | $3,694,670 | $1,887,300 | $1,807,370 | 95.8% | $15,543 |
| 2XXX SW 26 AVE | 4,505 | 1957 | $3,149,360 | $1,351,500 | $1,797,860 | 133% | $15,462 |
| 1XXX SW 5 PL | 5,011 | 2024 | $3,274,270 | $1,503,300 | $1,770,970 | 117.8% | $15,230 |
| 1XXX SW 5 CT | 1,556 | 1951 | $2,222,640 | $466,800 | $1,755,840 | 376.1% | $15,100 |
| 2XXX W STATE ROAD 84 | 6,139 | 1957 | $3,596,870 | $1,841,700 | $1,755,170 | 95.3% | $15,094 |
| 1XXX SW 5 CT | 3,881 | 2023 | $2,844,090 | $1,164,300 | $1,679,790 | 144.3% | $14,446 |
| 6XX SW 11 AVE | 1,898 | 1951 | $2,204,330 | $569,400 | $1,634,930 | 287.1% | $14,060 |
| 1XXX SW 19 AVE | 5,028 | 1967 | $3,122,540 | $1,508,400 | $1,614,140 | 107% | $13,882 |
| 4XX PALM AVE | 6,593 | 1935 | $3,589,260 | $1,977,900 | $1,611,360 | 81.5% | $13,858 |
| 7XX SW 4 PL | 3,099 | 1957 | $2,531,760 | $929,700 | $1,602,060 | 172.3% | $13,778 |
| 1XXX SW 14 TER | 3,724 | 1960 | $2,699,550 | $1,117,200 | $1,582,350 | 141.6% | $13,608 |
| 1XXX SW 5 PL | 4,531 | 2010 | $2,849,670 | $1,359,300 | $1,490,370 | 109.6% | $12,817 |
| 7XX SW 4 PL | 3,812 | 2014 | $2,626,060 | $1,143,600 | $1,482,460 | 129.6% | $12,749 |
| 8XX SW 12 AVE | 3,186 | 2002 | $2,435,140 | $955,800 | $1,479,340 | 154.8% | $12,722 |
| 1XXX SW 5 CT | 4,117 | 2023 | $2,679,990 | $1,235,100 | $1,444,890 | 117% | $12,426 |
| 8XX SW 4 PL | 2,990 | 1948 | $2,329,310 | $897,000 | $1,432,310 | 159.7% | $12,318 |
| 7XX SW 12 AVE | 1,768 | 1949 | $1,924,410 | $530,400 | $1,394,010 | 262.8% | $11,988 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrowardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →