Broward County · Fort Lauderdale
ZIP 33311 property tax overassessment report
30.7% of homes in Fort Lauderdale ZIP 33311 (5,645 of 18,368 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $5,245,766.
Your Broward County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33311
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX NW 27 ST | 3,172 | 1977 | $2,120,840 | $802,516 | $1,318,324 | 164.3% | $11,338 |
| 6XX-636 NW 3 AVE | 2,826 | 1944 | $1,844,990 | $714,978 | $1,130,012 | 158% | $9,718 |
| 3XX NW 30 TER | 2,848 | 1960 | $1,582,910 | $720,544 | $862,366 | 119.7% | $7,416 |
| 2XXX NE 27 WAY | 2,663 | 1955 | $1,510,070 | $673,739 | $836,331 | 124.1% | $7,192 |
| 1XXX N FT LAUDERDALE BEACH BLVD | 1,128 | 1946 | $1,108,950 | $285,384 | $823,566 | 288.6% | $7,083 |
| 1XX NW 31 AVE | 2,488 | 1956 | $1,366,980 | $629,464 | $737,516 | 117.2% | $6,343 |
| 1XXX NW 2 AVE | 3,190 | 1956 | $1,535,020 | $807,070 | $727,950 | 90.2% | $6,260 |
| 6XX NW 22 ST | 3,185 | 1953 | $1,529,220 | $805,805 | $723,415 | 89.8% | $6,221 |
| 2XXX NW 6 AVE | 2,547 | 1953 | $1,322,400 | $644,391 | $678,009 | 105.2% | $5,831 |
| 7XX NW 23 ST | 3,154 | 1956 | $1,468,470 | $797,962 | $670,508 | 84% | $5,766 |
| 2XXX NW 6 TER | 3,433 | 1964 | $1,536,620 | $868,549 | $668,071 | 76.9% | $5,745 |
| 2XXX NW 7 AVE | 4,125 | 1962 | $1,697,680 | $1,043,625 | $654,055 | 62.7% | $5,625 |
| 6XX NW 3 AVE | 1,279 | 1958 | $955,260 | $323,587 | $631,673 | 195.2% | $5,432 |
| 2XXX NW 3 AVE | 3,373 | 1969 | $1,483,080 | $853,369 | $629,711 | 73.8% | $5,416 |
| 7XX NW 24 ST | 2,970 | 1959 | $1,370,210 | $751,410 | $618,800 | 82.4% | $5,322 |
| 2XXX NW 10 AVE | 3,709 | 1968 | $1,554,790 | $938,377 | $616,413 | 65.7% | $5,301 |
| 2XXX NW 6 AVE | 2,528 | 1959 | $1,246,310 | $639,584 | $606,726 | 94.9% | $5,218 |
| 2XXX NW 7 AVE | 3,151 | 1956 | $1,385,480 | $797,203 | $588,277 | 73.8% | $5,059 |
| 7XX NW 22 ST | 3,956 | 1956 | $1,582,070 | $1,000,868 | $581,202 | 58.1% | $4,998 |
| 4XX NW 25 ST | 2,203 | 1953 | $1,118,300 | $557,359 | $560,941 | 100.6% | $4,824 |
| 2XXX NW 10 AVE | 3,988 | 1974 | $1,545,860 | $1,008,964 | $536,896 | 53.2% | $4,617 |
| 3XX NW 21 CT | 2,941 | 2008 | $1,277,990 | $744,073 | $533,917 | 71.8% | $4,592 |
| 4XX NW 24 ST | 2,953 | 1952 | $1,279,310 | $747,109 | $532,201 | 71.2% | $4,577 |
| 2XX NW 21 CT | 2,638 | 1976 | $1,199,190 | $667,414 | $531,776 | 79.7% | $4,573 |
| 2XXX NW 6 TER | 2,488 | 1956 | $1,155,250 | $629,464 | $525,786 | 83.5% | $4,522 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrowardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →