Broward County · Oakland Park
ZIP 33309 property tax overassessment report
30.1% of homes in Oakland Park ZIP 33309 (3,751 of 12,477 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $3,216,971.
Your Broward County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33309
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4XXX CUMBERLAND TER | 3,426 | 2023 | $1,369,430 | $863,352 | $506,078 | 58.6% | $4,352 |
| 2XXX PRIMROSE PL | 3,363 | 2023 | $1,322,110 | $847,476 | $474,634 | 56% | $4,082 |
| 4XXX CUMBERLAND TER | 3,290 | 2023 | $1,277,210 | $829,080 | $448,130 | 54.1% | $3,854 |
| 4XXX MAGNOLIA WAY | 3,426 | 2024 | $1,310,310 | $863,352 | $446,958 | 51.8% | $3,844 |
| 2XXX PRIMROSE PL | 3,268 | 2023 | $1,266,470 | $823,536 | $442,934 | 53.8% | $3,809 |
| 2XXX NW 36 ST | 1,583 | 1965 | $833,170 | $398,916 | $434,254 | 108.9% | $3,735 |
| 4XXX MAGNOLIA WAY | 3,140 | 2023 | $1,208,560 | $791,280 | $417,280 | 52.7% | $3,589 |
| 2XXX PRIMROSE PL | 3,202 | 2024 | $1,219,770 | $806,904 | $412,866 | 51.2% | $3,551 |
| 2XXX ROLLINGWOOD CT | 2,647 | 2024 | $1,079,730 | $667,044 | $412,686 | 61.9% | $3,549 |
| 1XXX NE 4 PL | 2,485 | 2015 | $1,034,960 | $626,220 | $408,740 | 65.3% | $3,515 |
| 4XXX BLESSED PLACE DR | 3,323 | 2021 | $1,243,010 | $837,396 | $405,614 | 48.4% | $3,488 |
| 4XX NW 43 CT | 4,683 | 1961 | $1,575,910 | $1,180,116 | $395,794 | 33.5% | $3,404 |
| 4XXX CUMBERLAND TER | 3,219 | 2023 | $1,202,380 | $811,188 | $391,192 | 48.2% | $3,364 |
| 4XXX SPRUCE LN | 2,648 | 2023 | $1,050,880 | $667,296 | $383,584 | 57.5% | $3,299 |
| 4XXX SILVERWOOD LN N | 3,290 | 2024 | $1,211,580 | $829,080 | $382,500 | 46.1% | $3,290 |
| 2XXX NW 33 CT | 1,415 | 1962 | $730,470 | $356,580 | $373,890 | 104.9% | $3,215 |
| 4XXX NE 25 AVE | 2,824 | 1970 | $1,080,210 | $711,648 | $368,562 | 51.8% | $3,170 |
| 6XXX NE 20 TER | 2,984 | 1967 | $1,109,580 | $751,968 | $357,612 | 47.6% | $3,075 |
| 4XXX BLESSED PLACE DR | 3,071 | 2022 | $1,131,220 | $773,892 | $357,328 | 46.2% | $3,073 |
| 4XXX CUMBERLAND TER | 3,290 | 2024 | $1,176,480 | $829,080 | $347,400 | 41.9% | $2,988 |
| 4XXX PINEHURST TRL W | 3,268 | 2021 | $1,170,010 | $823,536 | $346,474 | 42.1% | $2,980 |
| 4XXX CUMBERLAND TER | 3,279 | 2024 | $1,170,630 | $826,308 | $344,322 | 41.7% | $2,961 |
| 2XXX ROLLINGWOOD CT | 3,096 | 2024 | $1,124,270 | $780,192 | $344,078 | 44.1% | $2,959 |
| 1XXX SW 10 AVE | 1,633 | 1947 | $753,360 | $411,516 | $341,844 | 83.1% | $2,940 |
| 6XX NW 35 CT | 2,327 | 1963 | $927,490 | $586,404 | $341,086 | 58.2% | $2,933 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrowardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →