Broward County · Fort Lauderdale
ZIP 33305 property tax overassessment report
29.2% of homes in Fort Lauderdale ZIP 33305 (1,723 of 5,907 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $8,475,811.
Your Broward County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33305
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXX N OCEAN BLVD | 2,720 | 2018 | $4,992,230 | $1,215,840 | $3,776,390 | 310.6% | $32,477 |
| 2XXX N OCEAN BLVD | 2,683 | 2018 | $4,924,210 | $1,199,301 | $3,724,909 | 310.6% | $32,034 |
| 2XXX N OCEAN BLVD | 2,501 | 2018 | $4,747,740 | $1,117,947 | $3,629,793 | 324.7% | $31,216 |
| 2XXX N OCEAN BLVD | 3,204 | 2018 | $4,823,600 | $1,432,188 | $3,391,412 | 236.8% | $29,166 |
| 2XXX N ATLANTIC BLVD | 3,491 | 1959 | $4,914,820 | $1,560,477 | $3,354,343 | 215% | $28,847 |
| 2XXX N OCEAN BLVD | 3,204 | 2018 | $4,781,300 | $1,432,188 | $3,349,112 | 233.8% | $28,802 |
| 2XXX N OCEAN BLVD | 3,204 | 2018 | $4,739,000 | $1,432,188 | $3,306,812 | 230.9% | $28,439 |
| 2XXX N OCEAN BLVD | 2,335 | 2018 | $4,348,580 | $1,043,745 | $3,304,835 | 316.6% | $28,422 |
| 2XXX N OCEAN BLVD | 3,204 | 2018 | $4,696,700 | $1,432,188 | $3,264,512 | 227.9% | $28,075 |
| 2XXX N OCEAN BLVD | 3,204 | 2018 | $4,654,400 | $1,432,188 | $3,222,212 | 225% | $27,711 |
| 2XXX N OCEAN BLVD | 2,900 | 2018 | $4,481,060 | $1,296,300 | $3,184,760 | 245.7% | $27,389 |
| 2XXX N OCEAN BLVD | 3,204 | 2018 | $4,612,100 | $1,432,188 | $3,179,912 | 222% | $27,347 |
| 2XXX NE 31 AVE | 3,390 | 1960 | $4,665,600 | $1,515,330 | $3,150,270 | 207.9% | $27,092 |
| 2XXX N OCEAN BLVD | 2,900 | 2018 | $4,442,900 | $1,296,300 | $3,146,600 | 242.7% | $27,061 |
| 2XXX N OCEAN BLVD | 3,204 | 2018 | $4,569,800 | $1,432,188 | $3,137,612 | 219.1% | $26,983 |
| 2XXX N OCEAN BLVD | 2,957 | 2018 | $4,437,840 | $1,321,779 | $3,116,061 | 235.7% | $26,798 |
| 2XXX N ATLANTIC BLVD | 1,851 | 1951 | $3,931,300 | $827,397 | $3,103,903 | 375.1% | $26,694 |
| 2XXX N OCEAN BLVD | 3,204 | 2018 | $4,527,500 | $1,432,188 | $3,095,312 | 216.1% | $26,620 |
| 2XXX N OCEAN BLVD | 2,219 | 2018 | $4,072,570 | $991,893 | $3,080,677 | 310.6% | $26,494 |
| 2XXX N OCEAN BLVD | 2,957 | 2018 | $4,393,240 | $1,321,779 | $3,071,461 | 232.4% | $26,415 |
| 2XXX N OCEAN BLVD | 3,204 | 2018 | $4,485,200 | $1,432,188 | $3,053,012 | 213.2% | $26,256 |
| 2XXX N OCEAN BLVD | 3,204 | 2018 | $4,442,900 | $1,432,188 | $3,010,712 | 210.2% | $25,892 |
| 2XXX N OCEAN BLVD | 3,204 | 2018 | $4,400,600 | $1,432,188 | $2,968,412 | 207.3% | $25,528 |
| 2XXX N ATLANTIC BLVD | 3,092 | 1992 | $4,334,690 | $1,382,124 | $2,952,566 | 213.6% | $25,392 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrowardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →