Broward County · Fort Lauderdale
ZIP 33304 property tax overassessment report
27.7% of homes in Fort Lauderdale ZIP 33304 (2,361 of 8,528 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $10,927,231.
Your Broward County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33304
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XX N FORT LAUDERDALE BEACH BLVD | 2,402 | 2022 | $4,774,340 | $1,054,478 | $3,719,862 | 352.8% | $31,991 |
| 5XX N FORT LAUDERDALE BEACH BLVD | 2,363 | 2022 | $4,511,480 | $1,037,357 | $3,474,123 | 334.9% | $29,877 |
| 7XX N FORT LAUDERDALE BEACH BLVD | 3,520 | 2017 | $4,928,280 | $1,545,280 | $3,383,000 | 218.9% | $29,094 |
| 3XX N BIRCH RD | 3,811 | 2020 | $4,951,600 | $1,673,029 | $3,278,571 | 196% | $28,196 |
| 5XX N FORT LAUDERDALE BEACH BLVD | 2,031 | 2022 | $4,167,720 | $891,609 | $3,276,111 | 367.4% | $28,175 |
| 5XX N FORT LAUDERDALE BEACH BLVD | 2,108 | 2022 | $4,185,700 | $925,412 | $3,260,288 | 352.3% | $28,038 |
| 5XX N FORT LAUDERDALE BEACH BLVD | 2,029 | 2022 | $4,138,510 | $890,731 | $3,247,779 | 364.6% | $27,931 |
| 5XX N FORT LAUDERDALE BEACH BLVD | 2,031 | 2022 | $4,129,520 | $891,609 | $3,237,911 | 363.2% | $27,846 |
| 3XX N BIRCH RD | 3,811 | 2020 | $4,904,890 | $1,673,029 | $3,231,861 | 193.2% | $27,794 |
| 5XX N FORT LAUDERDALE BEACH BLVD | 2,108 | 2022 | $4,147,500 | $925,412 | $3,222,088 | 348.2% | $27,710 |
| 5XX N FORT LAUDERDALE BEACH BLVD | 2,029 | 2022 | $4,102,570 | $890,731 | $3,211,839 | 360.6% | $27,622 |
| 5XX N FORT LAUDERDALE BEACH BLVD | 2,031 | 2022 | $4,093,580 | $891,609 | $3,201,971 | 359.1% | $27,537 |
| 5XX N FORT LAUDERDALE BEACH BLVD | 2,083 | 2022 | $4,107,060 | $914,437 | $3,192,623 | 349.1% | $27,457 |
| 3XX N BIRCH RD | 3,811 | 2020 | $4,858,090 | $1,673,029 | $3,185,061 | 190.4% | $27,392 |
| 5XX N FORT LAUDERDALE BEACH BLVD | 2,108 | 2022 | $4,109,310 | $925,412 | $3,183,898 | 344.1% | $27,382 |
| 5XX N FORT LAUDERDALE BEACH BLVD | 2,034 | 2022 | $4,075,600 | $892,926 | $3,182,674 | 356.4% | $27,371 |
| 1 N FORT LAUDERDALE BEACH BLVD | 3,833 | 2007 | $4,862,330 | $1,682,687 | $3,179,643 | 189% | $27,345 |
| 5XX N FORT LAUDERDALE BEACH BLVD | 2,031 | 2022 | $4,055,390 | $891,609 | $3,163,781 | 354.8% | $27,209 |
| 5XX N FORT LAUDERDALE BEACH BLVD | 2,083 | 2022 | $4,073,360 | $914,437 | $3,158,923 | 345.5% | $27,167 |
| 3XX N BIRCH RD | 3,274 | 2020 | $4,591,560 | $1,437,286 | $3,154,274 | 219.5% | $27,127 |
| 5XX N FORT LAUDERDALE BEACH BLVD | 2,083 | 2022 | $4,064,370 | $914,437 | $3,149,933 | 344.5% | $27,089 |
| 5XX N FORT LAUDERDALE BEACH BLVD | 2,108 | 2022 | $4,071,110 | $925,412 | $3,145,698 | 339.9% | $27,053 |
| 3XX N BIRCH RD | 3,811 | 2020 | $4,811,390 | $1,673,029 | $3,138,361 | 187.6% | $26,990 |
| 5XX N FORT LAUDERDALE BEACH BLVD | 2,031 | 2022 | $4,017,190 | $891,609 | $3,125,581 | 350.6% | $26,880 |
| 5XX N FORT LAUDERDALE BEACH BLVD | 2,083 | 2022 | $4,037,410 | $914,437 | $3,122,973 | 341.5% | $26,858 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrowardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →