Miami-Dade County · Unincorporated County
ZIP 33194 property tax overassessment report
15% of homes in Unincorporated County ZIP 33194 (204 of 1,356 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $129,998.
1,356
Homes in ZIP
204
Flagged as overassessed
15%
$74,098
Avg overage / home
$531,028
Typical value
~$249/sqft
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33194
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX SW 8 ST | 4,189 | 1970 | $1,829,777 | $1,043,061 | $786,716 | 75.4% | $6,766 |
| 1XXXX SW 9 TER | 2,294 | 2003 | $750,627 | $571,206 | $179,421 | 31.4% | $1,543 |
| 1XXXX SW 12 TER | 1,761 | 2005 | $604,059 | $438,489 | $165,570 | 37.8% | $1,424 |
| 1XXXX SW 14 ST | 1,846 | 2005 | $595,331 | $459,654 | $135,677 | 29.5% | $1,167 |
| 1XXX SW 153 PATH | 2,735 | 2005 | $815,883 | $681,015 | $134,868 | 19.8% | $1,160 |
| 1XXXX SW 10 ST | 1,845 | 2003 | $592,887 | $459,405 | $133,482 | 29.1% | $1,148 |
| 1XXXX SW 10 LN | 1,845 | 2003 | $591,541 | $459,405 | $132,136 | 28.8% | $1,136 |
| 1XXX SW 153 PATH | 2,481 | 2005 | $749,364 | $617,769 | $131,595 | 21.3% | $1,132 |
| 1XXXX SW 15 LN | 1,761 | 2005 | $568,473 | $438,489 | $129,984 | 29.6% | $1,118 |
| 1XXXX SW 13 TER | 1,845 | 2003 | $588,812 | $459,405 | $129,407 | 28.2% | $1,113 |
| 1XXXX SW 14 ST | 3,201 | 2004 | $924,645 | $797,049 | $127,596 | 16% | $1,097 |
| 1XXXX SW 10 LN | 1,863 | 2003 | $591,084 | $463,887 | $127,197 | 27.4% | $1,094 |
| 1XXXX SW 12 TER | 1,845 | 2003 | $585,354 | $459,405 | $125,949 | 27.4% | $1,083 |
| 1XXXX SW 12 TER | 1,845 | 2003 | $583,497 | $459,405 | $124,092 | 27% | $1,067 |
| 1XXXX SW 11 ST | 2,735 | 2005 | $802,731 | $681,015 | $121,716 | 17.9% | $1,047 |
| 1XXX SW 152 PL | 2,730 | 2005 | $801,447 | $679,770 | $121,677 | 17.9% | $1,046 |
| 1XXXX SW 13 TER | 1,883 | 2003 | $590,263 | $468,867 | $121,396 | 25.9% | $1,044 |
| 1XXX SW 155 CT | 2,198 | 2004 | $668,584 | $547,302 | $121,282 | 22.2% | $1,043 |
| 1XXXX SW 15 WAY | 2,623 | 2004 | $771,439 | $653,127 | $118,312 | 18.1% | $1,017 |
| 1XXX SW 153 PATH | 2,748 | 2005 | $801,139 | $684,252 | $116,887 | 17.1% | $1,005 |
| 1XXXX SW 12 TER | 2,735 | 2005 | $797,698 | $681,015 | $116,683 | 17.1% | $1,003 |
| 1XXXX SW 15 TER | 1,912 | 2003 | $592,519 | $476,088 | $116,431 | 24.5% | $1,001 |
| 1XXXX SW 13 TER | 1,596 | 2003 | $511,894 | $397,404 | $114,490 | 28.8% | $985 |
| 1XXXX SW 15 WAY | 2,093 | 2005 | $635,370 | $521,157 | $114,213 | 21.9% | $982 |
| 1XXX SW 153 PATH | 2,735 | 2005 | $790,984 | $681,015 | $109,969 | 16.1% | $946 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Miami-Dade County, ZIP 33194. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →