Miami-Dade County · Unincorporated County
ZIP 33193 property tax overassessment report
20.7% of homes in Unincorporated County ZIP 33193 (2,922 of 14,140 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,021,022.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33193
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7XXX SW 148 CT | 1,515 | 1981 | $816,893 | $380,265 | $436,628 | 114.8% | $3,755 |
| 1XXXX SW 81 ST | 2,660 | 1994 | $1,049,878 | $667,660 | $382,218 | 57.2% | $3,287 |
| 1XXXX SW 70 TER | 1,370 | 1981 | $701,071 | $343,870 | $357,201 | 103.9% | $3,072 |
| 1XXXX SW 56 TER | 2,073 | 2004 | $876,623 | $520,323 | $356,300 | 68.5% | $3,064 |
| 5XXX SW 164 PL | 2,073 | 2004 | $858,418 | $520,323 | $338,095 | 65% | $2,908 |
| 1XXXX SW 68 TER | 1,621 | 1982 | $743,429 | $406,871 | $336,558 | 82.7% | $2,894 |
| 8XXX SW 147 CT | 1,549 | 1986 | $720,329 | $388,799 | $331,530 | 85.3% | $2,851 |
| 8XXX SW 147 CT | 2,596 | 1986 | $980,243 | $651,596 | $328,647 | 50.4% | $2,826 |
| 7XXX SW 151 CT | 1,924 | 1981 | $803,188 | $482,924 | $320,264 | 66.3% | $2,754 |
| 7XXX SW 148 CT | 1,808 | 1981 | $773,370 | $453,808 | $319,562 | 70.4% | $2,748 |
| 1XXXX SW 68 TER | 1,619 | 1985 | $706,835 | $406,369 | $300,466 | 73.9% | $2,584 |
| 7XXX SW 161 PL | 2,722 | 1994 | $974,144 | $683,222 | $290,922 | 42.6% | $2,502 |
| 6XXX SW 148 AVE | 1,370 | 1983 | $627,446 | $343,870 | $283,576 | 82.5% | $2,439 |
| 1XXXX SW 56 TER | 1,766 | 2004 | $724,370 | $443,266 | $281,104 | 63.4% | $2,417 |
| 1XXXX SW 71 LN | 1,813 | 1981 | $735,125 | $455,063 | $280,062 | 61.5% | $2,409 |
| 7XXX SW 149 CT | 1,566 | 1981 | $672,896 | $393,066 | $279,830 | 71.2% | $2,407 |
| 6XXX SW 147 PL | 1,369 | 1985 | $620,408 | $343,619 | $276,789 | 80.6% | $2,380 |
| 1XXXX SW 70 TER | 2,083 | 1981 | $799,060 | $522,833 | $276,227 | 52.8% | $2,376 |
| 1XXXX SW 68 TER | 1,976 | 2002 | $764,157 | $495,976 | $268,181 | 54.1% | $2,306 |
| 1XXXX SW 68 LN | 1,204 | 1985 | $568,550 | $302,204 | $266,346 | 88.1% | $2,291 |
| 1XXXX SW 70 TER | 2,342 | 1985 | $853,871 | $587,842 | $266,029 | 45.3% | $2,288 |
| 1XXXX SW 79 TER | 2,510 | 1994 | $892,671 | $630,010 | $262,661 | 41.7% | $2,259 |
| 1XXXX SW 71 LN | 1,552 | 1981 | $649,811 | $389,552 | $260,259 | 66.8% | $2,238 |
| 1XXXX SW 59 TER | 2,949 | 2005 | $996,181 | $740,199 | $255,982 | 34.6% | $2,201 |
| 6XXX SW 148 PL | 1,450 | 1983 | $613,997 | $363,950 | $250,047 | 68.7% | $2,150 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →