Miami-Dade County · Unincorporated County
ZIP 33187 property tax overassessment report
21.7% of homes in Unincorporated County ZIP 33187 (44 of 203 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $85,373.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33187
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX SW 152 ST | 2,947 | 1993 | $1,961,962 | $807,478 | $1,154,484 | 143% | $9,929 |
| 1XXXX SW 158 ST | 4,606 | 1990 | $1,849,410 | $1,262,044 | $587,366 | 46.5% | $5,051 |
| 1XXXX SW 209 AVE | 1,421 | 1986 | $829,692 | $389,354 | $440,338 | 113.1% | $3,787 |
| 2XXXX SW 184 ST | 400 | 2010 | $544,760 | $109,600 | $435,160 | 397% | $3,742 |
| 1XXXX SW 158 ST | 6,917 | 2000 | $2,289,319 | $1,895,258 | $394,061 | 20.8% | $3,389 |
| 1XXXX SW 209 AVE | 1,273 | 1956 | $724,938 | $348,802 | $376,136 | 107.8% | $3,235 |
| 1XXXX SW 160 ST | 1,960 | 2014 | $911,896 | $537,040 | $374,856 | 69.8% | $3,224 |
| 1XXXX SW 193 AVE | 416 | 2001 | $473,440 | $113,984 | $359,456 | 315.4% | $3,091 |
| 1XXXX SW 213 AVE | 1,787 | 1976 | $834,023 | $489,638 | $344,385 | 70.3% | $2,962 |
| 720 | 1988 | $507,841 | $197,280 | $310,561 | 157.4% | $2,671 | |
| 1XXXX SW 176 ST | 925 | 1995 | $555,869 | $253,450 | $302,419 | 119.3% | $2,601 |
| 1XXXX SW 209 AVE | 1,884 | 1981 | $813,033 | $516,216 | $296,817 | 57.5% | $2,553 |
| 1XXXX SW 158 ST | 3,652 | 1990 | $1,291,286 | $1,000,648 | $290,638 | 29% | $2,499 |
| 1XXXX SW 203 AVE | 1,047 | 1986 | $570,854 | $286,878 | $283,976 | 99% | $2,442 |
| 1XXXX SW 158 ST | 5,604 | 1999 | $1,789,865 | $1,535,496 | $254,369 | 16.6% | $2,188 |
| 1XXXX SW 203 AVE | 1,125 | 2005 | $548,477 | $308,250 | $240,227 | 77.9% | $2,066 |
| 1XXXX SW 207 AVE | 952 | 1995 | $488,650 | $260,848 | $227,802 | 87.3% | $1,959 |
| 1XXXX SW 212 AVE | 1,322 | 1979 | $566,514 | $362,228 | $204,286 | 56.4% | $1,757 |
| 1XXXX SW 203 AVE | 1,280 | 1996 | $545,361 | $350,720 | $194,641 | 55.5% | $1,674 |
| 2XXXX SW 152 ST | 1,748 | 1986 | $662,401 | $478,952 | $183,449 | 38.3% | $1,578 |
| 1XXXX SW 189 CT | 1,148 | 2009 | $497,807 | $314,552 | $183,255 | 58.3% | $1,576 |
| 1XXXX SW 209 AVE | 2,508 | 1982 | $855,952 | $687,192 | $168,760 | 24.6% | $1,451 |
| 1XXXX SW 208 AVE | 2,989 | 1981 | $980,700 | $818,986 | $161,714 | 19.7% | $1,391 |
| 1XXXX SW 168 ST | 2,084 | 1998 | $707,985 | $571,016 | $136,969 | 24% | $1,178 |
| 1XXXX SW 175 ST | 1,145 | 1951 | $443,884 | $313,730 | $130,154 | 41.5% | $1,119 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →