Miami-Dade County · Unincorporated County
ZIP 33186 property tax overassessment report
23.2% of homes in Unincorporated County ZIP 33186 (4,996 of 21,551 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,923,578.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33186
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX SW 123 AVE | 1,168 | 1963 | $1,109,617 | $299,008 | $810,609 | 271.1% | $6,971 |
| 9XXX SW 125 AVE | 4,293 | 2001 | $1,839,399 | $1,099,008 | $740,391 | 67.4% | $6,367 |
| 1XXXX SW 104 ST | 1,227 | 1954 | $1,014,238 | $314,112 | $700,126 | 222.9% | $6,021 |
| 1XXXX SW 104 ST | 901 | 1954 | $916,278 | $230,656 | $685,622 | 297.2% | $5,896 |
| 1XXXX SW 124 AVE | 3,956 | 2020 | $1,692,172 | $1,012,736 | $679,436 | 67.1% | $5,843 |
| 1XXXX SW 123 AVE | 4,101 | 2020 | $1,719,752 | $1,049,856 | $669,896 | 63.8% | $5,761 |
| 1XXXX SW 125 AVE | 2,793 | 1961 | $1,380,776 | $715,008 | $665,768 | 93.1% | $5,726 |
| 1XXXX SW 124 AVE | 1,939 | 1956 | $1,139,358 | $496,384 | $642,974 | 129.5% | $5,530 |
| 1XXXX SW 123 AVE | 6,548 | 2016 | $2,270,708 | $1,676,288 | $594,420 | 35.5% | $5,112 |
| 1XXXX SW 124 AVE | 2,305 | 1956 | $1,132,578 | $590,080 | $542,498 | 91.9% | $4,665 |
| 9XXX SW 125 AVE | 2,833 | 1972 | $1,228,822 | $725,248 | $503,574 | 69.4% | $4,331 |
| 1XXXX SW 123 AVE | 4,858 | 2008 | $1,697,488 | $1,243,648 | $453,840 | 36.5% | $3,903 |
| 1XXXX SW 125 AVE | 3,324 | 1973 | $1,295,280 | $850,944 | $444,336 | 52.2% | $3,821 |
| 1XXXX SW 103 TER | 3,939 | 2020 | $1,447,000 | $1,008,384 | $438,616 | 43.5% | $3,772 |
| 1XXXX SW 125 AVE | 8,109 | 2010 | $2,514,189 | $2,075,904 | $438,285 | 21.1% | $3,769 |
| 9XXX SW 125 AVE | 6,948 | 2020 | $2,190,838 | $1,778,688 | $412,150 | 23.2% | $3,544 |
| 1XXXX SW 125 AVE | 3,465 | 1975 | $1,298,179 | $887,040 | $411,139 | 46.3% | $3,536 |
| 1XXXX SW 124 AVE | 3,651 | 1962 | $1,319,017 | $934,656 | $384,361 | 41.1% | $3,306 |
| 1XXXX SW 103 TER | 3,887 | 2014 | $1,377,819 | $995,072 | $382,747 | 38.5% | $3,292 |
| 1XXXX SW 102 ST | 3,613 | 2015 | $1,304,892 | $924,928 | $379,964 | 41.1% | $3,268 |
| 1XXXX SW 125 AVE | 3,870 | 1979 | $1,367,091 | $990,720 | $376,371 | 38% | $3,237 |
| 1XXXX SW 125 AVE | 3,175 | 1974 | $1,186,724 | $812,800 | $373,924 | 46% | $3,216 |
| 9XXX SW 125 AVE | 2,940 | 1979 | $1,111,783 | $752,640 | $359,143 | 47.7% | $3,089 |
| 1XXXX SW 123 AVE | 4,484 | 2007 | $1,503,162 | $1,147,904 | $355,258 | 30.9% | $3,055 |
| 9XXX SW 125 AVE | 3,864 | 1972 | $1,340,367 | $989,184 | $351,183 | 35.5% | $3,020 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →