Miami-Dade County · Unincorporated County
ZIP 33184 property tax overassessment report
17% of homes in Unincorporated County ZIP 33184 (369 of 2,176 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $762,293.
2,176
Homes in ZIP
369
Flagged as overassessed
17%
$240,213
Avg overage / home
$595,355
Typical value
~$269/sqft
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33184
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3XX SW 124 AVE | 5,130 | 2016 | $2,357,697 | $1,379,970 | $977,727 | 70.9% | $8,408 |
| 2XX SW 127 AVE | 5,941 | 1969 | $2,450,873 | $1,598,129 | $852,744 | 53.4% | $7,334 |
| 3XX SW 127 AVE | 930 | 1975 | $1,094,287 | $250,170 | $844,117 | 337.4% | $7,259 |
| 4XX SW 129 AVE | 5,672 | 1979 | $2,303,855 | $1,525,768 | $778,087 | 51% | $6,692 |
| 1XX SW 125 AVE | 3,635 | 1994 | $1,754,654 | $977,815 | $776,839 | 79.4% | $6,681 |
| 4XX SW 125 AVE | 4,500 | 2005 | $1,986,756 | $1,210,500 | $776,256 | 64.1% | $6,676 |
| 1X SW 124 AVE | 3,969 | 1989 | $1,833,387 | $1,067,661 | $765,726 | 71.7% | $6,585 |
| 1X SW 123 AVE | 4,145 | 2003 | $1,875,450 | $1,115,005 | $760,445 | 68.2% | $6,540 |
| 4XX SW 124 AVE | 1,228 | 1961 | $1,089,272 | $330,332 | $758,940 | 229.8% | $6,527 |
| 1XXXX SW 6 ST | 3,537 | 1971 | $1,704,589 | $951,453 | $753,136 | 79.2% | $6,477 |
| 2XX SW 124 AVE | 4,144 | 1962 | $1,850,348 | $1,114,736 | $735,612 | 66% | $6,326 |
| 1XXXX SW 6 ST | 2,392 | 1969 | $1,357,464 | $643,448 | $714,016 | 111% | $6,141 |
| 4XX SW 124 AVE | 6,495 | 2003 | $2,446,036 | $1,747,155 | $698,881 | 40% | $6,010 |
| 1XXXX SW 6 ST | 4,070 | 1973 | $1,791,111 | $1,094,830 | $696,281 | 63.6% | $5,988 |
| 2XX SW 125 AVE | 1,546 | 1963 | $1,111,856 | $415,874 | $695,982 | 167.4% | $5,985 |
| 3XX SW 124 AVE | 6,214 | 2004 | $2,349,523 | $1,671,566 | $677,957 | 40.6% | $5,830 |
| 4XX SW 128 AVE | 3,833 | 1989 | $1,702,021 | $1,031,077 | $670,944 | 65.1% | $5,770 |
| 2XX SW 123 AVE | 3,782 | 2000 | $1,679,730 | $1,017,358 | $662,372 | 65.1% | $5,696 |
| 1XXXX SW 6 ST | 1,758 | 1956 | $1,130,046 | $472,902 | $657,144 | 139% | $5,651 |
| 3XX SW 125 AVE | 4,785 | 2020 | $1,928,315 | $1,287,165 | $641,150 | 49.8% | $5,514 |
| 1XXXX SW 6 ST | 4,642 | 1984 | $1,887,676 | $1,248,698 | $638,978 | 51.2% | $5,495 |
| 1XX SW 132 AVE | 4,630 | 2013 | $1,883,024 | $1,245,470 | $637,554 | 51.2% | $5,483 |
| 1XXXX SW 2 ST | 2,422 | 1972 | $1,288,682 | $651,518 | $637,164 | 97.8% | $5,480 |
| 1XX SW 129 AVE | 1,874 | 1974 | $1,123,418 | $504,106 | $619,312 | 122.9% | $5,326 |
| 1XX SW 129 AVE | 1,913 | 1973 | $1,130,797 | $514,597 | $616,200 | 119.7% | $5,299 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Miami-Dade County, ZIP 33184. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →