Miami-Dade County · Unincorporated County
ZIP 33183 property tax overassessment report
26.7% of homes in Unincorporated County ZIP 33183 (3,305 of 12,382 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,921,107.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33183
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6XXX SW 125 AVE | 1,498 | 1940 | $2,630,422 | $392,476 | $2,237,946 | 570.2% | $19,246 |
| 6XXX SW 120 AVE | 1,816 | 1962 | $2,636,654 | $475,792 | $2,160,862 | 454.2% | $18,583 |
| 6XXX SW 122 AVE | 1,080 | 1972 | $2,374,120 | $282,960 | $2,091,160 | 739% | $17,984 |
| 5XXX SW 127 AVE | 2,316 | 1958 | $2,615,734 | $606,792 | $2,008,942 | 331.1% | $17,277 |
| 6XXX SW 123 AVE | 1,345 | 1937 | $2,040,528 | $352,390 | $1,688,138 | 479.1% | $14,518 |
| 1XXXX SW 64 ST | 7,990 | 1986 | $3,741,154 | $2,093,380 | $1,647,774 | 78.7% | $14,171 |
| 1XXXX SW 64 ST | 4,268 | 1987 | $2,755,833 | $1,118,216 | $1,637,617 | 146.4% | $14,084 |
| 6XXX SW 120 AVE | 1,984 | 1936 | $2,088,385 | $519,808 | $1,568,577 | 301.8% | $13,490 |
| 6XXX SW 122 AVE | 1,401 | 1967 | $1,888,566 | $367,062 | $1,521,504 | 414.5% | $13,085 |
| 5XXX SW 120 AVE | 7,086 | 1999 | $3,102,144 | $1,856,532 | $1,245,612 | 67.1% | $10,712 |
| 6XXX SW 123 AVE | 4,696 | 1970 | $2,403,532 | $1,230,352 | $1,173,180 | 95.4% | $10,089 |
| 1XXXX SW 80 ST | 3,855 | 1957 | $2,151,347 | $1,010,010 | $1,141,337 | 113% | $9,815 |
| 6XXX SW 123 AVE | 3,624 | 1968 | $1,994,470 | $949,488 | $1,044,982 | 110.1% | $8,987 |
| 5XXX SW 118 AVE | 3,658 | 1990 | $1,992,445 | $958,396 | $1,034,049 | 107.9% | $8,893 |
| 6XXX SW 123 AVE | 5,426 | 1970 | $2,448,501 | $1,421,612 | $1,026,889 | 72.2% | $8,831 |
| 6XXX SW 125 AVE | 3,468 | 1957 | $1,903,468 | $908,616 | $994,852 | 109.5% | $8,556 |
| 6XXX SW 118 AVE | 2,554 | 1961 | $1,540,502 | $669,148 | $871,354 | 130.2% | $7,494 |
| 7XXX SW 120 AVE | 8,005 | 2005 | $2,956,912 | $2,097,310 | $859,602 | 41% | $7,393 |
| 6XXX SW 122 AVE | 1,124 | 1952 | $1,075,833 | $294,488 | $781,345 | 265.3% | $6,720 |
| 6XXX SW 123 AVE | 1,375 | 1940 | $1,016,774 | $360,250 | $656,524 | 182.2% | $5,646 |
| 5XXX SW 118 AVE | 6,808 | 1981 | $2,436,612 | $1,783,696 | $652,916 | 36.6% | $5,615 |
| 1XXXX SW 80 ST | 2,180 | 1966 | $1,214,972 | $571,160 | $643,812 | 112.7% | $5,537 |
| 5XXX SW 118 AVE | 2,347 | 1966 | $1,192,935 | $614,914 | $578,021 | 94% | $4,971 |
| 6XXX SW 118 AVE | 8,162 | 1970 | $2,704,045 | $2,138,444 | $565,601 | 26.4% | $4,864 |
| 6XXX SW 120 AVE | 2,424 | 1972 | $1,195,402 | $635,088 | $560,314 | 88.2% | $4,819 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →