Miami-Dade County · Unincorporated County
ZIP 33182 property tax overassessment report
21.6% of homes in Unincorporated County ZIP 33182 (150 of 696 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $420,764.
696
Homes in ZIP
150
Flagged as overassessed
21.6%
$326,173
Avg overage / home
$943,828
Typical value
~$311/sqft
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33182
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XX NW 129 AVE | 5,322 | 2017 | $2,767,797 | $1,655,142 | $1,112,655 | 67.2% | $9,569 |
| 4XX NW 124 AVE | 2,944 | 1972 | $1,860,910 | $915,584 | $945,326 | 103.2% | $8,130 |
| 1XXXX NW 2 ST | 5,216 | 1984 | $2,547,352 | $1,622,176 | $925,176 | 57% | $7,957 |
| 1XXXX NW 2 ST | 3,133 | 1965 | $1,872,312 | $974,363 | $897,949 | 92.2% | $7,722 |
| 4X NW 125 AVE | 4,133 | 1970 | $2,151,838 | $1,285,363 | $866,475 | 67.4% | $7,452 |
| 8X NW 129 AVE | 5,724 | 2023 | $2,627,358 | $1,780,164 | $847,194 | 47.6% | $7,286 |
| 1X NW 124 AVE | 1,460 | 1964 | $1,239,393 | $454,060 | $785,333 | 173% | $6,754 |
| 1X NW 125 AVE | 1,804 | 1967 | $1,316,051 | $561,044 | $755,007 | 134.6% | $6,493 |
| 1XXXX NW 2 ST | 1,114 | 1996 | $1,098,499 | $346,454 | $752,045 | 217.1% | $6,468 |
| 6X NW 129 AVE | 1,538 | 2011 | $1,202,477 | $478,318 | $724,159 | 151.4% | $6,228 |
| 4XX NW 124 AVE | 4,376 | 1985 | $2,073,529 | $1,360,936 | $712,593 | 52.4% | $6,128 |
| 4X NW 125 AVE | 4,874 | 1966 | $2,197,575 | $1,515,814 | $681,761 | 45% | $5,863 |
| 2XX NW 125 AVE | 1,784 | 2017 | $1,230,383 | $554,824 | $675,559 | 121.8% | $5,810 |
| 4XX NW 127 AVE | 6,536 | 2018 | $2,690,276 | $2,032,696 | $657,580 | 32.4% | $5,655 |
| 5XX NW 120 AVE | 1,221 | 1981 | $1,028,234 | $379,731 | $648,503 | 170.8% | $5,577 |
| 1XX NW 120 AVE | 2,228 | 1963 | $1,338,770 | $692,908 | $645,862 | 93.2% | $5,554 |
| 3XX NW 130 AVE | 1,544 | 2001 | $1,113,622 | $480,184 | $633,438 | 131.9% | $5,448 |
| 1XX NW 125 AVE | 1,460 | 1964 | $1,050,238 | $454,060 | $596,178 | 131.3% | $5,127 |
| 2XX NW 127 AVE | 4,066 | 1966 | $1,838,437 | $1,264,526 | $573,911 | 45.4% | $4,936 |
| 5XX NW 123 AVE | 2,191 | 1983 | $1,247,949 | $681,401 | $566,548 | 83.1% | $4,872 |
| 4XX NW 119 AVE | 4,201 | 1960 | $1,866,319 | $1,306,511 | $559,808 | 42.8% | $4,814 |
| 5XX NW 128 AVE | 3,298 | 1988 | $1,578,817 | $1,025,678 | $553,139 | 53.9% | $4,757 |
| 8X NW 120 AVE | 3,421 | 1999 | $1,595,974 | $1,063,931 | $532,043 | 50% | $4,576 |
| 1XX NW 120 AVE | 1,686 | 1972 | $1,049,273 | $524,346 | $524,927 | 100.1% | $4,514 |
| 4XX NW 123 AVE | 4,698 | 2004 | $1,979,817 | $1,461,078 | $518,739 | 35.5% | $4,461 |
Data: FL DOR 2025 Final NAL roll, Miami-Dade County, ZIP 33182. Addresses anonymized to protect privacy; full data is public record under Fla. Stat. Ch. 119. Showing top 25 — there are likely more overassessed homes in this ZIP.
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →