Miami-Dade County · Unincorporated County
ZIP 33177 property tax overassessment report
11.8% of homes in Unincorporated County ZIP 33177 (170 of 1,436 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $107,701.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33177
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX SW 152 TER | 1,771 | 1984 | $738,422 | $448,063 | $290,359 | 64.8% | $2,497 |
| 1XXXX SW 142 CT | 2,078 | 1984 | $723,384 | $525,734 | $197,650 | 37.6% | $1,700 |
| 1XXXX SW 160 TER | 1,809 | 1989 | $615,862 | $457,677 | $158,185 | 34.6% | $1,360 |
| 1XXXX SW 158 ST | 1,596 | 1991 | $541,650 | $403,788 | $137,862 | 34.1% | $1,186 |
| 1XXXX SW 160 TER | 1,782 | 1989 | $588,596 | $450,846 | $137,750 | 30.6% | $1,185 |
| 1XXXX SW 155 TER | 1,675 | 1984 | $552,844 | $423,775 | $129,069 | 30.5% | $1,110 |
| 1XXXX SW 155 ST | 1,565 | 1984 | $523,881 | $395,945 | $127,936 | 32.3% | $1,100 |
| 1XXXX SW 153 TER | 1,741 | 1990 | $566,908 | $440,473 | $126,435 | 28.7% | $1,087 |
| 1XXXX SW 156 TER | 1,828 | 1990 | $585,562 | $462,484 | $123,078 | 26.6% | $1,058 |
| 1XXXX SW 168 ST | 1,686 | 1991 | $548,455 | $426,558 | $121,897 | 28.6% | $1,048 |
| 1XXXX SW 160 TER | 2,306 | 1989 | $699,939 | $583,418 | $116,521 | 20% | $1,002 |
| 1XXXX SW 154 ST | 1,445 | 1984 | $480,294 | $365,585 | $114,709 | 31.4% | $986 |
| 1XXXX SW 137 CT | 1,271 | 1997 | $434,663 | $321,563 | $113,100 | 35.2% | $973 |
| 1XXXX SW 145 CT | 1,791 | 1996 | $565,576 | $453,123 | $112,453 | 24.8% | $967 |
| 1XXXX SW 168 ST | 1,950 | 1991 | $604,659 | $493,350 | $111,309 | 22.6% | $957 |
| 1XXXX SW 144 PL | 1,383 | 1992 | $459,349 | $349,899 | $109,450 | 31.3% | $941 |
| 1XXXX SW 153 TER | 1,445 | 1984 | $474,335 | $365,585 | $108,750 | 29.7% | $935 |
| 1XXXX SW 144 CT | 1,782 | 1990 | $557,147 | $450,846 | $106,301 | 23.6% | $914 |
| 1XXXX SW 155 TER | 1,310 | 1990 | $437,606 | $331,430 | $106,176 | 32% | $913 |
| 1XXXX SW 155 ST | 1,783 | 1990 | $557,171 | $451,099 | $106,072 | 23.5% | $912 |
| 1XXXX SW 138 CT | 1,435 | 1996 | $466,276 | $363,055 | $103,221 | 28.4% | $888 |
| 1XXXX SW 145 CT | 1,809 | 1990 | $558,869 | $457,677 | $101,192 | 22.1% | $870 |
| 1XXXX SW 146 CT | 1,896 | 1990 | $580,849 | $479,688 | $101,161 | 21.1% | $870 |
| 1XXXX SW 166 TER | 1,797 | 1994 | $554,685 | $454,641 | $100,044 | 22% | $860 |
| 1XXXX SW 157 ST | 1,807 | 1989 | $555,783 | $457,171 | $98,612 | 21.6% | $848 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →