Miami-Dade County · Unincorporated County
ZIP 33176 property tax overassessment report
26.3% of homes in Unincorporated County ZIP 33176 (4,540 of 17,232 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $9,118,971.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33176
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX SW 94 AVE | 4,282 | 1966 | $4,695,423 | $1,254,626 | $3,440,797 | 274.2% | $29,591 |
| 1XXXX SW 88 ST | 1,707 | 1949 | $3,425,468 | $500,151 | $2,925,317 | 584.9% | $25,158 |
| 9XXX SW 142 ST | 5,574 | 2010 | $3,826,646 | $1,633,182 | $2,193,464 | 134.3% | $18,864 |
| 9XXX SW 136 ST | 6,073 | 2023 | $3,798,303 | $1,779,389 | $2,018,914 | 113.5% | $17,363 |
| 9XXX SW 106 ST | 9,566 | 1971 | $4,796,534 | $2,802,838 | $1,993,696 | 71.1% | $17,146 |
| 9XXX SW 110 ST | 5,242 | 2023 | $3,487,910 | $1,535,906 | $1,952,004 | 127.1% | $16,787 |
| 1XXXX GALLOWAY RD | 3,399 | 1951 | $2,912,692 | $995,907 | $1,916,785 | 192.5% | $16,484 |
| 9XXX SW 96 ST | 6,924 | 2020 | $3,851,291 | $2,028,732 | $1,822,559 | 89.8% | $15,674 |
| 9XXX SW 98 ST | 5,033 | 2020 | $3,290,718 | $1,474,669 | $1,816,049 | 123.1% | $15,618 |
| 8XXX SW 118 ST | 6,491 | 2019 | $3,680,139 | $1,901,863 | $1,778,276 | 93.5% | $15,293 |
| 9XXX SW 116 ST | 6,534 | 2022 | $3,676,984 | $1,914,462 | $1,762,522 | 92.1% | $15,158 |
| 9XXX SW 104 ST | 6,195 | 2023 | $3,481,354 | $1,815,135 | $1,666,219 | 91.8% | $14,329 |
| 9XXX SW 104 ST | 6,195 | 2023 | $3,471,184 | $1,815,135 | $1,656,049 | 91.2% | $14,242 |
| 9XXX SW 104 ST | 6,168 | 2022 | $3,448,763 | $1,807,224 | $1,641,539 | 90.8% | $14,117 |
| 1XXXX SW 88 CT | 4,932 | 2015 | $3,077,875 | $1,445,076 | $1,632,799 | 113% | $14,042 |
| 8XXX SW 112 ST | 910 | 1942 | $1,897,105 | $266,630 | $1,630,475 | 611.5% | $14,022 |
| 1XXXX SW 89 PL | 5,922 | 2022 | $3,334,272 | $1,735,146 | $1,599,126 | 92.2% | $13,752 |
| 1XXXX SW 97 AVE | 6,962 | 2024 | $3,600,046 | $2,039,866 | $1,560,180 | 76.5% | $13,418 |
| 8XXX SW 116 ST | 7,133 | 2023 | $3,620,186 | $2,089,969 | $1,530,217 | 73.2% | $13,160 |
| 9XXX SW 120 ST | 5,650 | 1955 | $3,169,091 | $1,655,450 | $1,513,641 | 91.4% | $13,017 |
| 9XXX SW 110 ST | 6,659 | 2024 | $3,436,907 | $1,951,087 | $1,485,820 | 76.2% | $12,778 |
| 9XXX SW 117 TER | 7,329 | 2024 | $3,615,626 | $2,147,397 | $1,468,229 | 68.4% | $12,627 |
| 9XXX SW 120 ST | 4,957 | 2023 | $2,913,398 | $1,452,401 | $1,460,997 | 100.6% | $12,565 |
| 9XXX SW 106 ST | 4,886 | 2017 | $2,889,259 | $1,431,598 | $1,457,661 | 101.8% | $12,536 |
| 8XXX SW 96 ST | 9,892 | 2022 | $4,353,080 | $2,898,356 | $1,454,724 | 50.2% | $12,511 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →