Miami-Dade County · Unincorporated County
ZIP 33175 property tax overassessment report
26.2% of homes in Unincorporated County ZIP 33175 (4,334 of 16,514 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $3,771,199.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33175
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX SW 56 ST | 400 | 1951 | $2,600,652 | $115,200 | $2,485,452 | 2157.5% | $21,375 |
| 1XXXX SW 47 ST | 6,352 | 2021 | $4,157,903 | $1,829,376 | $2,328,527 | 127.3% | $20,025 |
| 5XXX SW 118 AVE | 1,094 | 1948 | $2,441,993 | $315,072 | $2,126,921 | 675.1% | $18,292 |
| 1XXXX SW 51 ST | 2,337 | 1968 | $2,411,098 | $673,056 | $1,738,042 | 258.2% | $14,947 |
| 1XXXX SW 47 ST | 1,348 | 1981 | $2,070,869 | $388,224 | $1,682,645 | 433.4% | $14,471 |
| 1XXXX SW 51 ST | 1,176 | 1950 | $2,015,777 | $338,688 | $1,677,089 | 495.2% | $14,423 |
| 1XXXX SW 47 ST | 8,818 | 2016 | $4,214,070 | $2,539,584 | $1,674,486 | 65.9% | $14,401 |
| 1XXXX SW 47 ST | 817 | 1948 | $1,837,127 | $235,296 | $1,601,831 | 680.8% | $13,776 |
| 1XXXX SW 47 ST | 1,105 | 1971 | $1,871,632 | $318,240 | $1,553,392 | 488.1% | $13,359 |
| 1XXXX SW 46 ST | 1,792 | 1962 | $2,045,278 | $516,096 | $1,529,182 | 296.3% | $13,151 |
| 1XXXX SW 45 ST | 1,439 | 1951 | $1,917,592 | $414,432 | $1,503,160 | 362.7% | $12,927 |
| 1XXXX SW 34 ST | 4,812 | 2022 | $2,870,718 | $1,385,856 | $1,484,862 | 107.1% | $12,770 |
| 1XXXX SW 46 ST | 1,840 | 1966 | $1,939,094 | $529,920 | $1,409,174 | 265.9% | $12,119 |
| 1XXXX SW 49 ST | 11,722 | 2021 | $4,633,725 | $3,375,936 | $1,257,789 | 37.3% | $10,817 |
| 1XXXX SW 51 ST | 5,569 | 1996 | $2,837,573 | $1,603,872 | $1,233,701 | 76.9% | $10,610 |
| 1XXXX SW 47 ST | 3,254 | 1973 | $2,170,111 | $937,152 | $1,232,959 | 131.6% | $10,603 |
| 1XXXX SW 43 ST | 4,833 | 2003 | $2,542,725 | $1,391,904 | $1,150,821 | 82.7% | $9,897 |
| 1XXXX SW 51 ST | 2,831 | 1961 | $1,949,757 | $815,328 | $1,134,429 | 139.1% | $9,756 |
| 1XXXX SW 45 ST | 9,197 | 2022 | $3,775,294 | $2,648,736 | $1,126,558 | 42.5% | $9,688 |
| 1XXXX SW 51 ST | 4,578 | 1987 | $2,384,039 | $1,318,464 | $1,065,575 | 80.8% | $9,164 |
| 1XXXX SW 45 ST | 10,351 | 2020 | $4,039,847 | $2,981,088 | $1,058,759 | 35.5% | $9,105 |
| 1XXXX SW 47 ST | 10,167 | 2007 | $3,975,819 | $2,928,096 | $1,047,723 | 35.8% | $9,010 |
| 3XXX SW 139 AVE | 2,351 | 1977 | $1,686,216 | $677,088 | $1,009,128 | 149% | $8,679 |
| 1XXXX SW 34 ST | 1,865 | 1979 | $1,477,913 | $537,120 | $940,793 | 175.2% | $8,091 |
| 4XXX SW 118 AVE | 4,111 | 1970 | $2,119,160 | $1,183,968 | $935,192 | 79% | $8,043 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →