Miami-Dade County · Unincorporated County
ZIP 33174 property tax overassessment report
22.5% of homes in Unincorporated County ZIP 33174 (1,943 of 8,625 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,916,571.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33174
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX SW 3 ST | 11,400 | 1962 | $4,546,000 | $3,192,000 | $1,354,000 | 42.4% | $11,644 |
| 1XXX SW 89 CT | 3,532 | 2016 | $1,803,985 | $988,960 | $815,025 | 82.4% | $7,009 |
| 1XXXX SW 2 ST | 9,622 | 1977 | $3,441,783 | $2,694,160 | $747,623 | 27.7% | $6,430 |
| 1XXXX SW 3 ST | 9,583 | 1975 | $3,430,294 | $2,683,240 | $747,054 | 27.8% | $6,425 |
| 1XXXX SW 2 ST | 9,582 | 1975 | $3,419,742 | $2,682,960 | $736,782 | 27.5% | $6,336 |
| 1XXXX SW 4 ST | 1,408 | 1960 | $1,082,601 | $394,240 | $688,361 | 174.6% | $5,920 |
| 1XXXX SW 3 ST | 10,036 | 1977 | $3,467,894 | $2,810,080 | $657,814 | 23.4% | $5,657 |
| 1XXXX SW 5 ST | 1,498 | 1959 | $1,053,974 | $419,440 | $634,534 | 151.3% | $5,457 |
| 1XXXX SW 3 ST | 1,165 | 1963 | $892,000 | $326,200 | $565,800 | 173.5% | $4,866 |
| 1XXX SW 87 AVE | 1,793 | 1956 | $1,018,888 | $502,040 | $516,848 | 102.9% | $4,445 |
| 1XXXX SW 7 TER | 2,209 | 1964 | $1,135,000 | $618,520 | $516,480 | 83.5% | $4,442 |
| 1XX SW 114 AVE | 2,659 | 1973 | $1,258,436 | $744,520 | $513,916 | 69% | $4,420 |
| 1XXXX SW 1 ST | 1,319 | 1964 | $865,069 | $369,320 | $495,749 | 134.2% | $4,263 |
| 1XXXX SW 3 ST | 7,045 | 1983 | $2,454,672 | $1,972,600 | $482,072 | 24.4% | $4,146 |
| 1XXXX SW 2 ST | 1,366 | 1967 | $854,932 | $382,480 | $472,452 | 123.5% | $4,063 |
| 1XXX SW 90 AVE | 1,821 | 1962 | $954,952 | $509,880 | $445,072 | 87.3% | $3,828 |
| 1XXX SW 90 AVE | 1,728 | 1963 | $917,797 | $483,840 | $433,957 | 89.7% | $3,732 |
| 1XXX SW 90 AVE | 3,247 | 1971 | $1,317,963 | $909,160 | $408,803 | 45% | $3,516 |
| 1XXX SW 90 AVE | 1,219 | 1959 | $743,564 | $341,320 | $402,244 | 117.8% | $3,459 |
| 1XXXX SW 7 ST | 872 | 1959 | $640,000 | $244,160 | $395,840 | 162.1% | $3,404 |
| 1XXXX SW 5 ST | 953 | 1958 | $660,504 | $266,840 | $393,664 | 147.5% | $3,386 |
| 1XXXX SW 4 ST | 1,031 | 1954 | $678,406 | $288,680 | $389,726 | 135% | $3,352 |
| 1XXXX SW 3 ST | 1,096 | 1954 | $687,829 | $306,880 | $380,949 | 124.1% | $3,276 |
| 1XXX SW 90 AVE | 1,683 | 1962 | $851,314 | $471,240 | $380,074 | 80.7% | $3,269 |
| 1XXX SW 91 AVE | 1,187 | 1959 | $712,211 | $332,360 | $379,851 | 114.3% | $3,267 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →