Miami-Dade County · Unincorporated County
ZIP 33172 property tax overassessment report
21.4% of homes in Unincorporated County ZIP 33172 (2,197 of 10,257 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $779,053.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33172
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX NW 22 ST | 1,394 | 1961 | $764,992 | $322,014 | $442,978 | 137.6% | $3,810 |
| 9XXX NW 8 TER | 3,093 | 2012 | $959,932 | $714,483 | $245,449 | 34.4% | $2,111 |
| 8XX NW 104 AVE | 1,966 | 2013 | $665,771 | $454,146 | $211,625 | 46.6% | $1,820 |
| 8XX NW 97 CT | 3,093 | 2013 | $910,241 | $714,483 | $195,758 | 27.4% | $1,684 |
| 8XX NW 104 AVE | 2,068 | 2013 | $654,544 | $477,708 | $176,836 | 37% | $1,521 |
| 8XX NW 99 CT | 2,188 | 2012 | $679,805 | $505,428 | $174,377 | 34.5% | $1,500 |
| 1XXX NW 99 PSGE | 1,757 | 2012 | $579,433 | $405,867 | $173,566 | 42.8% | $1,493 |
| 8XX NW 99 CT | 2,539 | 2012 | $757,810 | $586,509 | $171,301 | 29.2% | $1,473 |
| 8XX NW 104 AVE | 3,093 | 2013 | $884,848 | $714,483 | $170,365 | 23.8% | $1,465 |
| 9XXX NW 10 TER | 2,641 | 2013 | $779,832 | $610,071 | $169,761 | 27.8% | $1,460 |
| 1XXXX NW 10 ST | 1,946 | 2013 | $619,030 | $449,526 | $169,504 | 37.7% | $1,458 |
| 9XX NW 104 AVE | 1,946 | 2013 | $614,772 | $449,526 | $165,246 | 36.8% | $1,421 |
| 1XXXX NW 10 ST | 2,068 | 2013 | $641,344 | $477,708 | $163,636 | 34.3% | $1,407 |
| 8XX NW 99 CT | 2,068 | 2012 | $641,170 | $477,708 | $163,462 | 34.2% | $1,406 |
| 1XXX NW 99 AVE | 2,641 | 2013 | $768,582 | $610,071 | $158,511 | 26% | $1,363 |
| 9XXX NW 9 ST | 3,093 | 2012 | $871,989 | $714,483 | $157,506 | 22% | $1,355 |
| 9XXX NW 10 TER | 3,093 | 2013 | $871,526 | $714,483 | $157,043 | 22% | $1,351 |
| 9XXX NW 10 TER | 1,656 | 2012 | $538,455 | $382,536 | $155,919 | 40.8% | $1,341 |
| 1XXX NW 100 AVE | 2,539 | 2012 | $741,222 | $586,509 | $154,713 | 26.4% | $1,331 |
| 9XXX NW 10 ST | 1,757 | 2012 | $557,831 | $405,867 | $151,964 | 37.4% | $1,307 |
| 1XXXX NW 10 ST | 1,757 | 2013 | $555,866 | $405,867 | $149,999 | 37% | $1,290 |
| 8XX NW 99 CT | 2,068 | 2012 | $627,136 | $477,708 | $149,428 | 31.3% | $1,285 |
| 1XXX NW 99 CT | 1,946 | 2012 | $598,305 | $449,526 | $148,779 | 33.1% | $1,279 |
| 1XXXX NW 10 ST | 1,757 | 2013 | $553,299 | $405,867 | $147,432 | 36.3% | $1,268 |
| 8XX NW 104 AVE | 2,068 | 2013 | $623,278 | $477,708 | $145,570 | 30.5% | $1,252 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →