Miami-Dade County · Unincorporated County
ZIP 33169 property tax overassessment report
39.1% of homes in Unincorporated County ZIP 33169 (504 of 1,290 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $673,106.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33169
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX NW 2 AVE | 18,115 | 1969 | $4,734,704 | $3,876,610 | $858,094 | 22.1% | $7,380 |
| 8XX NW 151 ST | 1,632 | 1955 | $1,175,551 | $349,248 | $826,303 | 236.6% | $7,106 |
| 9XX NW 153 ST | 1,582 | 1950 | $1,125,531 | $338,548 | $786,983 | 232.5% | $6,768 |
| 8XX NW 151 ST | 2,413 | 1946 | $1,279,307 | $516,382 | $762,925 | 147.7% | $6,561 |
| 3XX NW 159 ST | 6,726 | 2004 | $2,165,013 | $1,439,364 | $725,649 | 50.4% | $6,241 |
| 1XX NW 154 ST | 3,979 | 2021 | $1,548,762 | $851,506 | $697,256 | 81.9% | $5,996 |
| 8X NW 154 ST | 540 | 1945 | $800,825 | $115,560 | $685,265 | 593% | $5,893 |
| 5X NW 154 ST | 592 | 1943 | $807,699 | $126,688 | $681,011 | 537.5% | $5,857 |
| 1XX NW 158 ST | 1,839 | 1935 | $1,056,889 | $393,546 | $663,343 | 168.6% | $5,705 |
| 8XX NW 151 ST | 3,327 | 1954 | $1,361,846 | $711,978 | $649,868 | 91.3% | $5,589 |
| 1X NW 158 ST | 1,027 | 1940 | $846,506 | $219,778 | $626,728 | 285.2% | $5,390 |
| 1XX NW 156 ST | 4,278 | 2023 | $1,508,945 | $915,492 | $593,453 | 64.8% | $5,104 |
| 9X NW 152 ST | 1,140 | 1930 | $830,006 | $243,960 | $586,046 | 240.2% | $5,040 |
| 1XX NW 156 ST | 2,323 | 1956 | $1,070,544 | $497,122 | $573,422 | 115.3% | $4,931 |
| 2XX NW 159 ST | 1,622 | 1955 | $917,933 | $347,108 | $570,825 | 164.5% | $4,909 |
| 9X NW 154 ST | 1,855 | 1940 | $962,091 | $396,970 | $565,121 | 142.4% | $4,860 |
| 7X NW 156 ST | 1,688 | 1949 | $924,167 | $361,232 | $562,935 | 155.8% | $4,841 |
| 1XX NW 160 ST | 1,130 | 1951 | $803,846 | $241,820 | $562,026 | 232.4% | $4,833 |
| 1XX NW 154 ST | 1,853 | 1947 | $947,618 | $396,542 | $551,076 | 139% | $4,739 |
| 2XX NW 159 ST | 3,380 | 1964 | $1,273,546 | $723,320 | $550,226 | 76.1% | $4,732 |
| 1XX NW 156 ST | 1,906 | 1956 | $955,270 | $407,884 | $547,386 | 134.2% | $4,708 |
| 8X NW 158 ST | 909 | 1947 | $739,683 | $194,526 | $545,157 | 280.2% | $4,688 |
| 3XX NW 161 ST | 1,378 | 1950 | $830,834 | $294,892 | $535,942 | 181.7% | $4,609 |
| 2XX NW 157 ST | 1,924 | 1962 | $939,438 | $411,736 | $527,702 | 128.2% | $4,538 |
| 1XX NW 158 ST | 2,087 | 1963 | $972,144 | $446,618 | $525,526 | 117.7% | $4,520 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →