Miami-Dade County · Unincorporated County
ZIP 33168 property tax overassessment report
25.6% of homes in Unincorporated County ZIP 33168 (1,662 of 6,487 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,503,009.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33168
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X NW 109 ST | 2,439 | 2023 | $1,320,901 | $675,603 | $645,298 | 95.5% | $5,550 |
| 1XX NW 110 ST | 1,635 | 1938 | $1,019,017 | $452,895 | $566,122 | 125% | $4,869 |
| 1XXXX NW 2 AVE | 1,228 | 1945 | $871,309 | $340,156 | $531,153 | 156.1% | $4,568 |
| 1XX NW 109 ST | 1,648 | 1938 | $980,371 | $456,496 | $523,875 | 114.8% | $4,505 |
| 1XX NW 111 ST | 1,336 | 1940 | $875,504 | $370,072 | $505,432 | 136.6% | $4,347 |
| 1XX NW 110 ST | 1,388 | 1940 | $883,374 | $384,476 | $498,898 | 129.8% | $4,291 |
| 1XXXX N MIAMI AVE | 568 | 1950 | $644,077 | $157,336 | $486,741 | 309.4% | $4,186 |
| 1XXXX NW 2 AVE | 1,264 | 1945 | $832,682 | $350,128 | $482,554 | 137.8% | $4,150 |
| 2 NW 111 ST | 1,814 | 1955 | $976,549 | $502,478 | $474,071 | 94.3% | $4,077 |
| 1XXXX NW 2 AVE | 1,600 | 1944 | $913,611 | $443,200 | $470,411 | 106.1% | $4,046 |
| 2 NW 109 ST | 1,486 | 1952 | $864,980 | $411,622 | $453,358 | 110.1% | $3,899 |
| 1X NW 110 ST | 1,901 | 1955 | $957,479 | $526,577 | $430,902 | 81.8% | $3,706 |
| 1 NW 110 ST | 1,664 | 1950 | $880,281 | $460,928 | $419,353 | 91% | $3,606 |
| 1X NW 108 ST | 1,637 | 1952 | $856,369 | $453,449 | $402,920 | 88.9% | $3,465 |
| 1XX NW 110 ST | 1,648 | 1940 | $852,620 | $456,496 | $396,124 | 86.8% | $3,407 |
| 1XX NW 109 ST | 1,496 | 1938 | $806,005 | $414,392 | $391,613 | 94.5% | $3,368 |
| 5 NW 107 ST | 1,298 | 1940 | $749,813 | $359,546 | $390,267 | 108.5% | $3,356 |
| 2X NW 108 ST | 1,637 | 1951 | $834,742 | $453,449 | $381,293 | 84.1% | $3,279 |
| 1X NW 107 ST | 1,181 | 1940 | $702,195 | $327,137 | $375,058 | 114.6% | $3,225 |
| 1XX NW 108 ST | 1,484 | 1951 | $783,492 | $411,068 | $372,424 | 90.6% | $3,203 |
| 4X NW 107 ST | 1,284 | 1946 | $726,540 | $355,668 | $370,872 | 104.3% | $3,189 |
| 1XXXX NW 1 AVE | 1,566 | 1950 | $803,431 | $433,782 | $369,649 | 85.2% | $3,179 |
| 8X NW 109 ST | 1,938 | 1952 | $901,930 | $536,826 | $365,104 | 68% | $3,140 |
| 1XXXX N MIAMI AVE | 880 | 1960 | $604,935 | $243,760 | $361,175 | 148.2% | $3,106 |
| 6 NW 107 ST | 1,274 | 1947 | $713,111 | $352,898 | $360,213 | 102.1% | $3,098 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →