Miami-Dade County · Unincorporated County
ZIP 33167 property tax overassessment report
25% of homes in Unincorporated County ZIP 33167 (1,292 of 5,174 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $774,953.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33167
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX NW 21 CT | 1,692 | 1950 | $770,598 | $448,380 | $322,218 | 71.9% | $2,771 |
| 1XXX NW 107 ST | 2,285 | 1946 | $906,034 | $605,525 | $300,509 | 49.6% | $2,584 |
| 1XXXX NW S RIVER DR | 916 | 1947 | $537,755 | $242,740 | $295,015 | 121.5% | $2,537 |
| 2XXX NW 115 ST | 1,505 | 1945 | $689,298 | $398,825 | $290,473 | 72.8% | $2,498 |
| 1XXX NW 112 TER | 2,701 | 1995 | $1,002,876 | $715,765 | $287,111 | 40.1% | $2,469 |
| 1XXX NW 125 ST | 744 | 1925 | $482,933 | $197,160 | $285,773 | 144.9% | $2,458 |
| 1XXXX NW S RIVER DR | 1,133 | 1948 | $585,574 | $300,245 | $285,329 | 95% | $2,454 |
| 1XXX NW 135 ST | 2,411 | 1952 | $915,000 | $638,915 | $276,085 | 43.2% | $2,374 |
| 2XXX NW 111 ST | 2,536 | 1938 | $943,982 | $672,040 | $271,942 | 40.5% | $2,339 |
| 1XXX NW 111 ST | 1,276 | 1926 | $578,064 | $338,140 | $239,924 | 71% | $2,063 |
| 1XXX NW 124 ST | 854 | 1949 | $460,672 | $226,310 | $234,362 | 103.6% | $2,016 |
| 1XXXX NW 22 AVE | 1,869 | 1949 | $727,256 | $495,285 | $231,971 | 46.8% | $1,995 |
| 1XXXX NW 13 AVE | 758 | 1949 | $427,276 | $200,870 | $226,406 | 112.7% | $1,947 |
| 1XXXX NW 14 DR | 2,475 | 1960 | $877,626 | $655,875 | $221,751 | 33.8% | $1,907 |
| 1XXXX TEE CIR | 599 | 1953 | $377,062 | $158,735 | $218,327 | 137.5% | $1,878 |
| 1XXX NW 120 ST | 947 | 1950 | $466,806 | $250,955 | $215,851 | 86% | $1,856 |
| 2XXX NW 112 ST | 1,283 | 1959 | $551,119 | $339,995 | $211,124 | 62.1% | $1,816 |
| 1XXXX NW 22 AVE | 1,590 | 1957 | $630,812 | $421,350 | $209,462 | 49.7% | $1,801 |
| 1XXX NW 125 ST | 1,625 | 1946 | $633,228 | $430,625 | $202,603 | 47% | $1,742 |
| 1XXXX NW 14 DR | 3,321 | 2004 | $1,081,651 | $880,065 | $201,586 | 22.9% | $1,734 |
| 1XXXX W GOLF DR | 602 | 1952 | $360,236 | $159,530 | $200,706 | 125.8% | $1,726 |
| 1XXXX W GOLF DR | 753 | 1952 | $382,388 | $199,545 | $182,843 | 91.6% | $1,572 |
| 1XXX NW 121 ST | 1,130 | 1949 | $478,961 | $299,450 | $179,511 | 59.9% | $1,544 |
| 1XXXX NW 22 AVE | 924 | 1950 | $422,889 | $244,860 | $178,029 | 72.7% | $1,531 |
| 1XXXX WOOD ST | 588 | 1954 | $330,394 | $155,820 | $174,574 | 112% | $1,501 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →