Miami-Dade County · Unincorporated County
ZIP 33157 property tax overassessment report
23.2% of homes in Unincorporated County ZIP 33157 (1,589 of 6,856 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,053,701.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33157
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX SW 110 AVE | 525 | 1944 | $1,116,572 | $139,650 | $976,922 | 699.6% | $8,402 |
| 1XXXX SW 174 TER | 518 | 1939 | $757,629 | $137,788 | $619,841 | 449.9% | $5,331 |
| 1XXXX SW 110 AVE | 1,788 | 1948 | $999,668 | $475,608 | $524,060 | 110.2% | $4,507 |
| 1XXXX SW 109 AVE | 2,916 | 1938 | $1,280,072 | $775,656 | $504,416 | 65% | $4,338 |
| 1XXXX SW 110 AVE | 1,162 | 1990 | $804,252 | $309,092 | $495,160 | 160.2% | $4,258 |
| 1XXXX SW 105 AVE | 2,180 | 1956 | $999,236 | $579,880 | $419,356 | 72.3% | $3,606 |
| 1XXXX SW 112 AVE | 1,024 | 1954 | $636,528 | $272,384 | $364,144 | 133.7% | $3,132 |
| 1XXXX SW 112 AVE | 2,287 | 1985 | $964,774 | $608,342 | $356,432 | 58.6% | $3,065 |
| 1XXXX SW 168 ST | 350 | 2004 | $441,417 | $93,100 | $348,317 | 374.1% | $2,996 |
| 1XXXX SW 108 AVE | 1,580 | 1961 | $762,905 | $420,280 | $342,625 | 81.5% | $2,947 |
| 1XXXX SW 112 AVE | 950 | 1958 | $529,587 | $252,700 | $276,887 | 109.6% | $2,381 |
| 1XXXX SW 108 AVE | 520 | 1948 | $405,463 | $138,320 | $267,143 | 193.1% | $2,297 |
| 9XXX SW 163 ST | 1,075 | 1970 | $547,113 | $285,950 | $261,163 | 91.3% | $2,246 |
| 1XXXX SW 102 PL | 1,093 | 1972 | $537,110 | $290,738 | $246,372 | 84.7% | $2,119 |
| 1XXXX SW 155 TER | 1,329 | 1972 | $586,194 | $353,514 | $232,680 | 65.8% | $2,001 |
| 1XXXX SW 108 CT | 1,526 | 1975 | $625,342 | $405,916 | $219,426 | 54.1% | $1,887 |
| 1XXXX SW 107 CT | 1,542 | 1973 | $624,832 | $410,172 | $214,660 | 52.3% | $1,846 |
| 1XXXX SW 152 TER | 1,074 | 1971 | $492,455 | $285,684 | $206,771 | 72.4% | $1,778 |
| 1XXXX W INDIGO ST | 1,184 | 1957 | $521,696 | $314,944 | $206,752 | 65.6% | $1,778 |
| 1XXXX SW 154 ST | 1,112 | 1971 | $494,636 | $295,792 | $198,844 | 67.2% | $1,710 |
| 1XXXX SW 109 CT | 1,141 | 1985 | $498,940 | $303,506 | $195,434 | 64.4% | $1,681 |
| 1XXXX SW 104 AVE | 1,452 | 1963 | $577,679 | $386,232 | $191,447 | 49.6% | $1,646 |
| 1XXXX SW 152 TER | 1,242 | 1972 | $518,738 | $330,372 | $188,366 | 57% | $1,620 |
| 1XXXX SW 97 CT | 1,035 | 1959 | $460,839 | $275,310 | $185,529 | 67.4% | $1,596 |
| 1XXXX SW 160 ST | 1,374 | 1952 | $550,807 | $365,484 | $185,323 | 50.7% | $1,594 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →