Miami-Dade County · Unincorporated County
ZIP 33150 property tax overassessment report
26% of homes in Unincorporated County ZIP 33150 (1,423 of 5,468 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,631,403.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33150
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XX NW 86 ST | 2,048 | 1940 | $1,479,051 | $591,872 | $887,179 | 149.9% | $7,630 |
| 7XXX NW 6 CT | 1,098 | 1956 | $1,202,200 | $317,322 | $884,878 | 278.9% | $7,610 |
| 4X NW 86 ST | 2,637 | 1947 | $1,622,074 | $762,093 | $859,981 | 112.8% | $7,396 |
| 6X NW 91 ST | 2,550 | 1959 | $1,568,180 | $736,950 | $831,230 | 112.8% | $7,149 |
| 6XXX NW 1 PL | 2,649 | 1955 | $1,586,817 | $765,561 | $821,256 | 107.3% | $7,063 |
| 4X NW 92 ST | 1,349 | 1940 | $1,193,520 | $389,861 | $803,659 | 206.1% | $6,911 |
| 1XX NW 90 ST | 1,151 | 1939 | $1,134,034 | $332,639 | $801,395 | 240.9% | $6,892 |
| 1XX NW 90 ST | 1,035 | 1938 | $1,095,826 | $299,115 | $796,711 | 266.4% | $6,852 |
| 7XXX N MIAMI AVE | 999 | 1936 | $1,075,946 | $288,711 | $787,235 | 272.7% | $6,770 |
| 9XXX N MIAMI AVE | 2,347 | 1952 | $1,450,536 | $678,283 | $772,253 | 113.9% | $6,641 |
| 1XX NW 91 ST | 1,454 | 1935 | $1,164,926 | $420,206 | $744,720 | 177.2% | $6,405 |
| 1XX NW 86 ST | 1,647 | 1940 | $1,217,764 | $475,983 | $741,781 | 155.8% | $6,379 |
| 8XXX N MIAMI AVE | 2,836 | 2024 | $1,558,433 | $819,604 | $738,829 | 90.1% | $6,354 |
| 8XXX N MIAMI AVE | 2,836 | 2024 | $1,557,278 | $819,604 | $737,674 | 90% | $6,344 |
| 8X NW 100 ST | 2,677 | 1936 | $1,497,806 | $773,653 | $724,153 | 93.6% | $6,228 |
| 1XX NW 87 ST | 1,833 | 1949 | $1,245,150 | $529,737 | $715,413 | 135.1% | $6,153 |
| 9XXX N MIAMI AVE | 1,935 | 1946 | $1,273,914 | $559,215 | $714,699 | 127.8% | $6,146 |
| 1XX NW 86 ST | 2,366 | 1941 | $1,387,919 | $683,774 | $704,145 | 103% | $6,056 |
| 1XX NW 92 ST | 1,949 | 1961 | $1,264,356 | $563,261 | $701,095 | 124.5% | $6,029 |
| 1XX NW 91 ST | 1,990 | 1938 | $1,272,849 | $575,110 | $697,739 | 121.3% | $6,001 |
| 9XXX N MIAMI AVE | 2,003 | 1938 | $1,268,981 | $578,867 | $690,114 | 119.2% | $5,935 |
| 8XXX NW 1 AVE | 2,269 | 1959 | $1,343,183 | $655,741 | $687,442 | 104.8% | $5,912 |
| 1XX NW 90 ST | 1,675 | 1940 | $1,171,276 | $484,075 | $687,201 | 142% | $5,910 |
| 1XX NW 91 ST | 1,695 | 1939 | $1,176,595 | $489,855 | $686,740 | 140.2% | $5,906 |
| 1XX NW 94 ST | 1,694 | 1940 | $1,157,739 | $489,566 | $668,173 | 136.5% | $5,746 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →