Miami-Dade County · Unincorporated County
ZIP 33147 property tax overassessment report
26.9% of homes in Unincorporated County ZIP 33147 (2,860 of 10,644 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $1,949,158.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33147
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXX NW 94 ST | 1,624 | 1947 | $1,460,365 | $444,976 | $1,015,389 | 228.2% | $8,732 |
| 1XXX NW 81 ST | 2,782 | 1928 | $1,540,907 | $762,268 | $778,639 | 102.1% | $6,696 |
| 2XXX NW 71 ST | 4,039 | 1935 | $1,859,706 | $1,106,686 | $753,020 | 68% | $6,476 |
| 7XXX NW 13 CT | 1,405 | 1949 | $948,245 | $384,970 | $563,275 | 146.3% | $4,844 |
| 1XXX NW 81 ST | 1,270 | 1938 | $899,957 | $347,980 | $551,977 | 158.6% | $4,747 |
| 1XXX NW 81 ST | 1,281 | 1954 | $902,822 | $350,994 | $551,828 | 157.2% | $4,746 |
| 2XXX NW 87 ST | 1,593 | 1938 | $978,316 | $436,482 | $541,834 | 124.1% | $4,660 |
| 6XXX NW 17 AVE | 2,419 | 1948 | $1,200,000 | $662,806 | $537,194 | 81% | $4,620 |
| 7XXX NW 18 AVE | 2,257 | 1930 | $1,132,892 | $618,418 | $514,474 | 83.2% | $4,424 |
| 8XXX NW 23 AVE | 1,165 | 1924 | $828,584 | $319,210 | $509,374 | 159.6% | $4,381 |
| 8XXX NW 13 CT | 1,962 | 1981 | $1,026,287 | $537,588 | $488,699 | 90.9% | $4,203 |
| 8XXX NW 13 CT | 1,172 | 1937 | $789,439 | $321,128 | $468,311 | 145.8% | $4,027 |
| 9XXX NW 34 AVE | 1,130 | 1953 | $753,726 | $309,620 | $444,106 | 143.4% | $3,819 |
| 3XXX NW 87 ST | 992 | 1937 | $693,082 | $271,808 | $421,274 | 155% | $3,623 |
| 7XXX NW 31 CT | 4,236 | 1940 | $1,571,005 | $1,160,664 | $410,341 | 35.4% | $3,529 |
| 2XXX NW 100 ST | 1,711 | 1939 | $874,593 | $468,814 | $405,779 | 86.6% | $3,490 |
| 1XXX NW 78 ST | 2,470 | 1940 | $1,070,930 | $676,780 | $394,150 | 58.2% | $3,390 |
| 2XXX NW 77 ST | 2,372 | 1959 | $1,017,879 | $649,928 | $367,951 | 56.6% | $3,164 |
| 3XXX NW 75 ST | 884 | 1945 | $600,793 | $242,216 | $358,577 | 148% | $3,084 |
| 3XXX NW 95 ST | 1,152 | 1954 | $667,586 | $315,648 | $351,938 | 111.5% | $3,027 |
| 2XXX NW 80 ST | 1,363 | 1951 | $722,462 | $373,462 | $349,000 | 93.4% | $3,001 |
| 8XXX NW 17 AVE | 1,218 | 1924 | $677,816 | $333,732 | $344,084 | 103.1% | $2,959 |
| 1XXX NW 81 TER | 1,701 | 1940 | $803,027 | $466,074 | $336,953 | 72.3% | $2,898 |
| 2XXX NW 87 ST | 3,334 | 1938 | $1,238,493 | $913,516 | $324,977 | 35.6% | $2,795 |
| 3XXX NW 96 ST | 892 | 1953 | $565,908 | $244,408 | $321,500 | 131.5% | $2,765 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →