Miami-Dade County · Coral Gables
ZIP 33146 property tax overassessment report
32.3% of homes in Coral Gables ZIP 33146 (1,361 of 4,208 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $6,072,836.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33146
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XXX RIVIERA DR | 3,675 | 1948 | $4,821,023 | $2,318,925 | $2,502,098 | 107.9% | $21,518 |
| 4XXX UNIVERSITY DR | 3,332 | 1951 | $4,521,331 | $2,102,492 | $2,418,839 | 115% | $20,802 |
| 1XXX BLUE RD | 4,102 | 1952 | $4,890,971 | $2,588,362 | $2,302,609 | 89% | $19,802 |
| 5XXX ORDUNA DR | 3,630 | 1948 | $4,588,344 | $2,290,530 | $2,297,814 | 100.3% | $19,761 |
| 7XX JERONIMO DR | 3,533 | 1951 | $4,441,911 | $2,229,323 | $2,212,588 | 99.2% | $19,028 |
| 1XXX ALFONSO AVE | 3,990 | 1950 | $4,684,836 | $2,517,690 | $2,167,146 | 86.1% | $18,637 |
| 1XXX S ALHAMBRA CIR | 3,526 | 1950 | $4,382,849 | $2,224,906 | $2,157,943 | 97% | $18,558 |
| 4XXX UNIVERSITY DR | 4,266 | 1940 | $4,829,635 | $2,691,846 | $2,137,789 | 79.4% | $18,385 |
| 6XXX RIVIERA DR | 3,848 | 1968 | $4,528,998 | $2,428,088 | $2,100,910 | 86.5% | $18,068 |
| 5XXX GRANADA BLVD | 3,569 | 1954 | $4,321,977 | $2,252,039 | $2,069,938 | 91.9% | $17,801 |
| 6XXX RIVIERA DR | 4,591 | 1973 | $4,951,047 | $2,896,921 | $2,054,126 | 70.9% | $17,665 |
| 4XXX UNIVERSITY DR | 3,624 | 1954 | $4,336,461 | $2,286,744 | $2,049,717 | 89.6% | $17,628 |
| 1XXX ALFONSO AVE | 4,599 | 1957 | $4,945,575 | $2,901,969 | $2,043,606 | 70.4% | $17,575 |
| 1XXX ALFONSO AVE | 2,456 | 1954 | $3,547,397 | $1,549,736 | $1,997,661 | 128.9% | $17,180 |
| 8XX PARMA AVE | 2,952 | 1950 | $3,855,278 | $1,862,712 | $1,992,566 | 107% | $17,136 |
| 5XX HARDEE RD | 3,025 | 1926 | $3,875,104 | $1,908,775 | $1,966,329 | 103% | $16,910 |
| 5XXX GRANADA BLVD | 3,739 | 1950 | $4,279,509 | $2,359,309 | $1,920,200 | 81.4% | $16,514 |
| 5XXX RIVIERA DR | 4,703 | 1948 | $4,846,676 | $2,967,593 | $1,879,083 | 63.3% | $16,160 |
| 4XXX S LE JEUNE RD | 2,318 | 1948 | $3,320,260 | $1,462,658 | $1,857,602 | 127% | $15,975 |
| 5XXX RIVIERA DR | 4,541 | 1951 | $4,703,316 | $2,865,371 | $1,837,945 | 64.1% | $15,806 |
| 5XXX GRANADA BLVD | 4,986 | 1960 | $4,947,460 | $3,146,166 | $1,801,294 | 57.3% | $15,491 |
| 1XXX ALFONSO AVE | 2,726 | 1964 | $3,510,911 | $1,720,106 | $1,790,805 | 104.1% | $15,401 |
| 8XX ALFONSO AVE | 4,479 | 1967 | $4,616,335 | $2,826,249 | $1,790,086 | 63.3% | $15,395 |
| 1XXX SAN REMO AVE | 3,202 | 1945 | $3,803,114 | $2,020,462 | $1,782,652 | 88.2% | $15,331 |
| 8XX ALFONSO AVE | 3,890 | 1940 | $4,180,858 | $2,454,590 | $1,726,268 | 70.3% | $14,846 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →